2 year old Racing in Germany 2020
Printed From: Thoroughbred Village
Category: Horse Breeding - Public Forums
Forum Name: Breeding Forum
Forum Description: General discussion about thoroughbred horse breeding, pedigrees and bloodlines
URL: https://forum.thoroughbredvillage.com.au/forum_posts.asp?TID=65542
Printed Date: 29 Mar 2024 at 6:53pm Software Version: Web Wiz Forums 12.05 - http://www.webwizforums.com
Topic: 2 year old Racing in Germany 2020
Posted By: Ticino
Subject: 2 year old Racing in Germany 2020
Date Posted: 24 May 2020 at 12:14pm
Hello, tradionally the 2 year old racing season starts at my home Country during the 'Baden Baden Spring Meeting'.Well, it the first race this year, so I listed the runners, even it's only a "Maiden/Trial Race". BBAG Badener Jugendpreis, Category D, 1000 meter (straight track), Baden-Baden, Sunday 24.05.20: Juanito (Zoffany-Julissima by Beat Hollow) Fam. 21-a Nearly 4x5 ND Surin Beach (Soldier Hollow-Senaida by Danehill Dancer) Fam. 14-c Pretty Polly 3x3 Sadlers Wells, 4x5 Sharpen Up, 4x4x5 ND, Sire 4x4 Special/Lisadell FS What's Up (FR)(Bow Creek-Perfect Bounty by Bahamian Bounty) Fam. 22-d Black Ray no inbreeding Creek Starlet (FR)(Bow Creek-Country Lane by Gold Away) Fam. 20-a Ghuznee 4x4 ND Glance for Glory (GB)(Fountain of Youth-Spirit Glance by Invincible Spirit) Fam. 1-i Glenayes 3x3 Grenn Desert, Sire from HB Family B3 regards, Ticino
|
Replies:
Posted By: Second Chance
Date Posted: 24 May 2020 at 12:59pm
The sire Bow Creek is interesting. He not only raced with success in GB and Ireland, but also in Australia.
Is he standing in Germany Ticino?
|
Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 24 May 2020 at 11:01pm
Hello, Second Chance, according my info Bow Creek, by the recently deceased Shamardal, stands at the "Haras du Logis" in France. Best regards, Ticino
|
Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 25 May 2020 at 10:49am
Hello, the finish of the first Juvenile Race in Germany. Unfortunately with 3 nonstarters 1) What's Up (FR)(Bow Creek-Perfect Bounty by Bahamian Bounty) Fam. 22-d Black Ray no inbreeding 2) Surin Beach (Soldier Hollow-Senaida by Danehill Dancer) Fam. 14-c Pretty Polly 3x3 Sadlers Wells, 4x5 Sharpen Up, 4x4x5 ND, Sire 4x4 Special/Lisadell FS regards, Ticino
|
Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 04 Jul 2020 at 9:38pm
Hello, the 2 year old racing in Germany is still at a low Level. Nevertheless some Germanbred horses were winners in France (Compiegne) Noble Heidi (Intello-Noble Pensee by Orpen) Fam. 8-b Tanne Sledge Hammer (Pastorius-Sing Hallelujah by Big Shuffle) Fam. 7-f Anna Paola, Helmet regards, Ticino
|
Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 01 Aug 2020 at 9:23am
Hello, the 2 year old season is picking up speed. BBAG Auktionrennen, Class C, 1300 meter, Cologne, Saturday 1.8.20: Sledge Hammer (FR)(Pastorius-Sing Hallelujah by Big Shuffle) Fam. 7-f Anna Paola, Helmet 5x5 ND Timotheus (Amaron-Topkapi Diamond by Acclamation) Fam. 6-d Petit Bleu 4x5x5 ND, dam 3x5 Rosolini, 3x5 ND Touch Moon (Sea the MoonTimbalada by Big Shuffle) Fam. 1-p Sunset no inbreeding Aribeau (Areion-Arabella by Trempolino) Fam. 2-n Alex 5x5 ND Augustinus (Territories_Adriana by Poliglote) Fam. 8-f Flaring Top 3x5 Sadlers Wells/Nureyev 3/4 relatives, 4x5 Sharpen Up, 5x6 Raise A Native, 5x6x6 Sir Gaylord, 6x6x5 Natalma Domstürmer (Lord of England-Diamond Ring by Monsun) Fam. 9-e Zariba 4x5 Shirley Heights, 4x5 Literat, Sire 4x4 Kaiseradler/Kaiserkrone FB/FS Fox Hunter (SWI)(Hunter's Light-Farsala by King of Kings) Fam. 13-c Frizette 3x4x4 Sadlers Wells/Nureyev 3/4 relatives, 5x5 Mr. Prospector, 4x5 Habitat, 4x5x5 ND, Sire 3x4 Shirley Heights Imi (Tertullian-Imagery by Monsun) Fam. 14-a Ivresse no inbreeding, Sire 4x4 Kaiseradler/Kaiserkrone FB/FS, dam 4x5 Kaiseradler, 5x5 Birkhahn Justin (Outstrip-Just for Show by Poet's Voice) Fam. 1-b Pawky, Dream Ahead 4x5x5 Danzig, Sire 4x4x4 ND, 4x4 Sir Ivor Panjo (GB)(Bated Breath-Pom Pom Pom by Big Shuffle) Fam. 12-g 5x5x5 ND, 5x5 Raise A Native, Sire 3x4 Danzig Querbeat (FR)(Soldier Hollow-Quertara by Exceed and Excel) Fam. 10 Cracknel 4x5x5 ND, Sire 4x4 Special/LIsadell regards, Ticino
|
Posted By: Go Flash Go
Date Posted: 01 Aug 2020 at 1:33pm
Nice time of the year over there especially now and good to see the 2yo's are given a little time to get going ... will look for some vision.
Thanks for the reminder Ticino.
|
Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 02 Aug 2020 at 10:23am
Hello, here is the finish of first more important Race for Juveniles: 1) Timotheus (Amaron-Topkapi Diamond by Acclamation) Fam. 6-d Petit Bleu 4x5x5 ND, dam 3x5 Rosolini, 3x5 ND 2) Augustinus (Territories_Adriana by Poliglote) Fam. 8-f Flaring Top 3x5 Sadlers Wells/Nureyev 3/4 relatives, 4x5 Sharpen Up, 5x6 Raise A Native, 5x6x6 Sir Gaylord, 6x6x5 Natalma 3) Domstürmer (Lord of England-Diamond Ring by Monsun) Fam. 9-e Zariba 4x5 Shirley Heights, 4x5 Literat, Sire 4x4 Kaiseradler/Kaiserkrone FB/FS regards, Ticino
|
Posted By: Second Chance
Date Posted: 02 Aug 2020 at 11:08am
Thanks Ticino.
Territories has been a "hard sell" in Oz but I rather like him.
|
Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 29 Aug 2020 at 10:52pm
Hello, the next 2 year old races are this Weekend in my home Country BBAG Auktionsrennen, Cat. 3, 1400 meter, race 7, Düsseldorf, Sunday 30.08.20: Timotheus (Amaron-Topkapi Diamond by Acclamation) Fam. 6-d Petit Bleu 4x5x5 ND, dam 3x5 Rosolini, 3x5 ND Touch Moon (Sea the Moon-Timbalada by Big Shuffle) Fam. 1-p Sunset no inbreeding Der Prince (Waldpark-Desca by Cadeux Genereux) Fam. 1-h Didergo no inbreeding Domstürmer (Lord of England-Diamond Ring by Monsun) Fam. 9-e Zariba 4x5 Shirley Heights, 4x5 Literat, Sire 4x4 Kaiseradler/Kaiserkrone FB/FS Kygo (Adlerflug-Kigali by Dalakhani) Fam. 1-l Hardiemma 3x5 Sadlers Wells, 4x4 Shirley Heights. 5x5x5x5 Mill Reef Sire 3x4 ND, 4x4 Mill Reef Imi (Tertullian-Imagery by Monsun) Fam. 14-a Ivresse no inbreeding, Sire 4x4 Kaiseradler/Kaiserkrone FB/FS, dam 4x5 Kaiseradler, 5x5 Birkhahn Justin (Outstrip-Just for Show by Poet's Voice) Fam. 1-b Pawky, Dream Ahead 4x5x5 Danzig, Sire 4x4x4 ND, 4x4 Sir Ivor Quello (IRE)(Soldier Hollow-Quaduna by Duke of Marmalade) Fam. 22-d Qui Royalty 4x5 ND Siluto (Ito-Si Luna by Kallisto) Fam. 13-e Eryholme, Pharos 4x4 Königsstuhl Walk Tall (Acclamation-Whole Lotta Rosie by Tiger Hill) Fam. 7 Whirlaya 5x5 ND Grosser Junioren Preis, Listed Race, 1600 meter, Race 5, Düsseldorf, Sunday, 30.8.20: Eaststorm (Reliable Man-Eibe by Black Sam Bellamy) Fam. 19 Egina 3x3 Sadlers Wells, 4x4 Miswaki Nante (Pastorius-Niyama by Tertullian) Fam. 19-c Norbelle 4x4 Sadlers Wells, Pastorius-Soldier Hollow 4x4 Lisadell/Special, damsire 4x4 Kaiseradler/Kaiserwürde Kickandwin (FR)(Scissor Kick-Talwin by Alhaarth) Fam. 4-m Fast Line 4x4x5 ND, 4x5x5 Blushing Groom. Sire 4x4 Nijinsky Demonstration (FR)(Areion-Secret by Soldier Hollow) Fam. 7-f Anna Paola 3x5 Caerleon, dam 4x4 ND, damsire 4x4 Lisadell/Special Milka (Protectionist-Monolite by Monos) Fam. 4-g Reply 5x5x5 ND Hielka (FR)(Dawn Approach-Hakeeka by Cape Cross) Fam. 3-n Pocahontas 4x4 Ahonoora, 5x5 ND Salonlove (Lawman-Salonblue by Bluebird) Fam. 16-c Festa 4x5 ND, 4x5 Sir Ivor It's a rare occasion 2 betterclass Juvenile races at the same racdetrack in Germany, but the unusual Facts made it nessescary. Scissor Kick is a son of Redoute's Choice, so it's an Aussie Connection in the Listed race. best regards, Ticino
|
Posted By: furious
Date Posted: 29 Aug 2020 at 11:04pm
Hes a lovely looker but didn't get many mares in austrail ticino. We have so many sons of redoubles at stud here.
|
Posted By: furious
Date Posted: 29 Aug 2020 at 11:05pm
Sorry I'm on my tablet that should be redoutes
|
Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 31 Aug 2020 at 2:08am
Hello, here is the finish of the 2 Juvenile races at Düsseldorf BBAG Auktionsrennen, Cat. 3, 1400 meter, race 7, Düsseldorf, Sunday 30.08.20: 1) Der Prince (Waldpark-Desca by Cadeux Genereux) Fam. 1-h Didergo no inbreeding 2) Augustinus (Territories_Adriana by Poliglote) Fam. 8-f Flaring Top 3x5 Sadlers Wells/Nureyev 3/4 relatives, 4x5 Sharpen Up, 5x6 Raise A Native, 5x6x6 Sir Gaylord, 6x6x5 Natalma 3) Quello (IRE)(Soldier Hollow-Quaduna by Duke of Marmalade) Fam. 22-d Qui Royalty 4x5 ND Grosser Junioren Preis, Listed Race, 1600 meter, Race 5, Düsseldorf, Sunday, 30.8.20: 1) Salonlove (Lawman-Salonblue by Bluebird) Fam. 16-c Schwarzgold 4x5 ND, 4x5 Sir Ivor 2) Milka (Protectionist-Monolite by Monos) Fam. 4-g Reply 5x5x5 ND 3) Demonstration (FR)(Areion-Secret by Soldier Hollow) Fam. 7-f Anna Paola 3x5 Caerleon, dam 4x4 ND, damsire 4x4 Lisadell/Special As you will see, the first starter of 'Protectionist' has now a listedplaced offspring! regards, Ticino Ps.S.: I forgot to include "Augustinus" in the starterlist of the "Auktionsrennen"
|
Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 11 Sep 2020 at 10:05am
Hello, sorry, I forgot a Juvenile race during the "Baden-Baden Racing Week". Atleast here are the winning filly and the palced ones: BBAG Auktionsrennen, Fillies, Cat. C, 1200 meter, Baden-Baden, Saturday 05.09.20: 1) Kahar (Isfahan-Königion Concorde by Big Shuffle) Fam. 5-h Kaiserwürde 5x5 ND, 5x5 Sharpen Up 2) Peaches (Lord of England- Peace of Glory by Sholokhov) Fam. 12-b Phebe 4x4 Literat, 5x5 Reliance 3) Zosima (Areion-Zalexa by Black Sam Bellamy) Fam. 22-d Zacateca 4x5 ND regards, Ticino
|
Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 12 Sep 2020 at 7:56pm
Hello, the first of the Group races for 2 year olds Zukunftsrennen, Group 3, 1400 meter, Baden-Baden, Saturday 12.09.20: Timotheus (Amaron-Topkapi Diamond by Acclamation) Fam. 6-d Petit Bleu 4x5x5 ND, dam 3x5 Rosolini, 3x5 ND Domstürmer (Lord of England-Diamond Ring by Monsun) Fam. 9-e Zariba 4x5 Shirley Heights, 4x5 Literat, Sire 4x4 Kaiseradler/Kaiserkrone FB/FS Juanito (Zoffany-Julissima by Beat Hollow) Fam. 21-a Nearly 4x5 ND Flitsch (Reliable Man-Forever Nadine by Kornado) Fam. 16-g Lea Lane 5x5 Mill Reef Sardasht (FR)(Isfahan-Soudabeh by King's Best) Fam. 7-a Saint Ollalia 4x5 Nureyev, Sire 4x4 Special/Lisadell FS Waldersee (FR)(Olympic Glory-Winshine by Chineur) Fam. 14-a Reprisal 4x5 Danzig, 5x5x5x6 ND, 5x5 Sharpen Up Novemba (Gleneagles-Nevada by Dubai Destination) Fam. 11-a Marmite 3x5x5 Sadlers Wells/Nurevey 3/4 relatives, 4x5 Mr. Prospector, Sire 3x4 ND Reine d'amour -Reine heureuse by Big Shuffle) Fam. 14-c Kamar Pretty Polly 4x4 Kris, 4x5 ND, Sire 4x4 Special/Lisadell FS Shila (Lord of England-Sharin by Areion) Fam. 13-e Reprocolor no inbreeding regards, Ticino
|
Posted By: Second Chance
Date Posted: 12 Sep 2020 at 8:15pm
Thanks Ticino.
Domstürmer is interesting along with the Reliable Man entry. Both presumably better at 3
|
Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 13 Sep 2020 at 9:28am
Hello, here is the finish of the "Zukunftsrebnnen": 1) Reine d'amour (Soldier Hollow-Reine heureuse by Big Shuffle) Fam. 14-c Kamar Pretty Polly 4x4 Kris, 4x5 ND, Sire 4x4 Special/Lisadell FS 2) Juanito (Zoffany-Julissima by Beat Hollow) Fam. 21-a Nearly 4x5 ND 3) Shila (Lord of England-Sharin by Areion) Fam. 13-e Reprocolor no inbreeding regards, Ticino
|
Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 20 Sep 2020 at 11:59am
Hello, one more 2 year old race, Young Ladies only. BBAG-Auktionsrennen, Fillies, Cat. D, 1400 meter, Dortmund, Sunday 20.09.20: Kahar (Isfahan-Königion Concorde by Big Shuffle) Fam. 5-h Kaiserwürde 5x5 ND, 5x5 Sharpen Up Marlar (Kallisto-Muriel by Fath) Fam. 13-c Natasha no inbreeding, Dam 4x4 Sir Gaylord Ariadne (IRE)(Holy Roman Emperor-Shannon Spree by Royal Applause) Fam. 1-m Footlight 4x4x5x6 ND, 5x5x5x6 Natalma, 4x6 Bold Ruler, 5x6 Princequillo, 6x6x6 Nearco, 5x6 Buckpasser Diana (Amaron-Diamond Lady by Lord of England) Fam. 1-h Didergo 4x4x4 ND Nelecete (Arrigo-Nelonca by Big Shuffle) Fam. 1-w Numen 4x5x5 ND Ninive (Nathaniel-Nianga by Lomitas) Fam. 19-c Norbelle 4x5x5 ND, 5x5 Tom Rolfe, Sire 4x4 Nearctic Nottingham (Excelebration-North Sea by New Approach) Fam. 4-r Nella da Gubbio 4x4 Ahoonoora, 5x5x5 ND Silyana (IRE)(Areion-Sumara by Lando) Fam. 19 Suncourt 4x4 ND, dam 4x4 Dschingis Khan, 4x4 Surama, Damsire 3x3 Literat/Liberty FB/FS Wild Ballerina (Reliable Man-Wild Butterfly by Doyen) Fam. 1-i Bird i' th' Hand 3x3 Sadlers Wells, 5x5 Mill Reef, Granddam 2x3 Surumu Wismar (Soldier Hollow-Well American by Bertrando) Fam. 4-o Winnica 5x5 Nijinsky, Sire $x4 Special/Lisadell FS regards, Ticino
|
Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 21 Sep 2020 at 8:59am
Hello, here is the winner from the race for the 'Young Ladies': 1) Marlar (Kallisto-Muriel by Fath) Fam. 13-c Natasha no inbreeding, Dam 4x4 Sir Gaylord 2) Kahar (Isfahan-Königion Concorde by Big Shuffle) Fam. 5-h Kaiserwürde 5x5 ND, 5x5 Sharpen Up 3) Silyana (IRE)(Areion-Sumara by Lando) Fam. 19 Suncourt 4x4 ND, dam 4x4 Dschingis Khan, 4x4 Surama, Damsire 3x3 Literat/Liberty FB/FS regards, Ticino
|
Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 27 Sep 2020 at 10:25am
Hello, a better class race for 2 year olds this Weekend in Germany Winterkonigin-Trial, Fillies, Listed race, 1500 meter, Sunday 27.9.20, Cologne: Peaches (Lord of England- Peace of Glory by Sholokhov) Fam. 12-b Phebe 4x4 Literat, 5x5 Reliance Zosima (Areion-Zalexa by Black Sam Bellamy) Fam. 22-d Zacateca 4x5 ND Milka (Protectionist-Monolite by Monos) Fam. 4-g Reply 5x5x5 ND Alaskasonne (FR)(Soldier Hollow-Alaskakonigin by Sternkonig) Fam. 7-f Anstandige 4x4 ND, Sire 4x4 Special/Lisadell FS Lucky Amal (Amaron-Lucky Girl by Monsun) Fam. 16 Legende, Lucas Cranach no inbreeding, Sire 4x4 ND, Dam 3x3 Surumu, damsire 4x4 Kaiseradler/Kaiserkrone FB/FS Amazing Grace (Protectionist-Amabelle by Danehill Dancer) Fam. 7-f Anna Paola; Helmet 5x5 ND, 4x5x5 Sadlers Wells/Nureyev 3/4 relatives Kaliyah (Charm Spirit-Katalea by Mr. Greeley) Fam. 21-a Shy Dancer 4x5x5 ND, 4x5 Mr. Prospector Modulation (Helmet-Maybe Tomorrow by Zamindar) Fam.22-d Black Gem 3x4 Danzig, 4x5x5x5 ND, dam 4x4 Native Dancer regards, Ticino
|
Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 28 Sep 2020 at 2:25am
Hello, the finish of the "Trial Race" at Cologne: 1) Peaches (Lord of England- Peace of Glory by Sholokhov) Fam. 12-b Phebe 4x4 Literat, 5x5 Reliance 2) Amazing Grace (Protectionist-Amabelle by Danehill Dancer) Fam. 7-f Anna Paola; Helmet 5x5 ND, 4x5x5 Sadlers Wells/Nureyev 3/4 relatives 3) Kaliyah (Charm Spirit-Katalea by Mr. Greeley) Fam. 21-a Shy Dancer 4x5x5 ND, 4x5 Mr. Prospector the secound runner by Protectionist "Milka" was 6thplaced. regards, Ticino
|
Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 09 Oct 2020 at 10:31pm
Hello, this Weekend are more Juvenile races are scheduled. Auction Race, Fillies, Cat. C., 1600 meter, Dortmund, Saturday, 10.10.20: Dream Dubawi (FR)(Red Dubawi-Zuckerpuppe by Seattle Dancer) Fam. 1-k Zabara, Frankel no inbreeding, dam 2x4 Nijinsky Anoush (Isfahan-Absolute Gold by Kendargent) Fam. 2-n Alex 5x5 Literat, 5x5 Sharpen Up Diana (Amaron-Diamond Lady by Lord of Englan) Fam. 1-h Didergo 5x5x5 ND Elegie (IRE)(Adlerflug-Enjoy the Life by Medicean) Fam. 16-c Schwarzgold 3x4 Sadlers Wells, 4x5 Shirley Heights, 4x5x5x5 ND Sire 4x4 Mill Reef, 3x4 ND Haute Volee (Adlerflug-Heart of Africa by Cape Cross) Fam. 23 Arctic Melody 4x5x5 ND, Sire 4x4 Mill Reef, 3x4 ND Isfahani (Isfahan-Identity by Manduro) Fam. 4-n Yonne 5x5 ND, Sire 4x4 Sharpen Up Lassair (FR)(Isfahan-Night Party by Dansili) Fam. 9-e Zariba 5x5 ND, 5x5 Literat, 5x5 Love In, Sire 4x4 Sharpen Up Palau (Dabirsim-Paradise by Samum) Fam. 4-n Princess Corviglia 4x5 Nijinsky Viadena (Adlerflug-Valiani by Big Shuffle) Fam. 11-f Kermesse 4x5x5 ND, Sire 4x4 Mill Reef, 3x4 ND Wismar (Soldier Hollow-Well American by Bertrando) Fam. 4-o Winnica 5x5 Nijinsky, Sire 4x4 Special/Lisadell FS Modulation (Helmet-Maybe Tomorrow by Zamindar) Fam.22-d Black Gem 3x4 Danzig, 4x5x5x5 ND, dam 4x4 Native Dancer regards, Ticino
|
Posted By: Second Chance
Date Posted: 10 Oct 2020 at 10:07am
Ticino, think we'll be watching Modulation.
|
Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 10 Oct 2020 at 10:27pm
Hello, one of a handful of "Group Races" for 2 year old this Weekend. Preis des Winterfavoriten, Group 3, 1600 meter, Cologne, Sunday 11.10.20: Best of Lips (IRE)(The Gurkha-Beata by Silver Frost) Fam. 1-x La Troienne 5x5 Danzig, dam 2x4 Alysheba Kings of Leon (FR)(Morandi-Arkona by Zamindar) Fam. 7-f Anna Paola 4x5 Secretariat, 5x5x5 ND Lommerzheim (IRE)(Camelot-Lady Marl by Duke of Marmalade) Fam. 10-b Languissola 3x4 Sadlers Wells, 3x4 Danehill, 3x4 Kingmambo, 4x5x5 ND Mythico (FR)(Adlerflug-Madhyana by Monsun) Fam. 20-d Luth Enchantee 4x5x5 ND, Sire 4x4 Mill Reef, 3x4 ND, damsire 4x4 Kaiseradler/Kaiserkrone FB/FS Ponntos (IRE)(Power-Blessing Box by Bahamian Bounty) Fam. 22-d Black Gem 4x4 Rainbow Quest Sampras (GB)(Iffraaj-Survey by Big Shuffle) Fam. 16-c Schwarzgold 5x5 Raise A Native, Sire 3x4 ND Sea of Sands (Sea the Stars-Salve Haya by Peintre Celebre) Fam. 28 Bunch Grass 4x5 ND, 5x5 Raise A Native Imi (Tertullian-Imagery by Monsun) Fam. 14-a Ivresse no inbreeding, Sire 4x4 Kaiseradler/Kaiserkrone FB/FS, dam 4x5 Kaiseradler, 5x5 Birkhahn Juanito (Zoffany-Julissima by Beat Hollow) Fam. 21-a Nearly 4x5 ND Sardasht (FR)(Isfahan-Soudabeh by King's Best) Fam. 7-a Saint Ollalia 4x5 Nureyev, Sire 4x4 Special/Lisadell FS regards, Ticino
|
Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 11 Oct 2020 at 11:21am
Hello, here is the finish of the "Auction Racefrom" today/yesterday: 1) Wismar (Soldier Hollow-Well American by Bertrando) Fam. 4-o Winnica 5x5 Nijinsky, Sire 4x4 Special/Lisadell FS 2) Viadena (Adlerflug-Valiani by Big Shuffle) Fam. 11-f Kermesse 4x5x5 ND, Sire 4x4 Mill Reef, 3x4 ND 3) Elegie (IRE)(Adlerflug-Enjoy the Life by Medicean) Fam. 16-c Schwarzgold 3x4 Sadlers Wells, 4x5 Shirley Heights, 4x5x5x5 ND Sire 4x4 Mill Reef, 3x4 ND regards, Ticino
|
Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 12 Oct 2020 at 9:25am
Hello, the "Winterfavorit" this season: 1) Best of Lips (IRE)(The Gurkha-Beata by Silver Frost) Fam. 1-x La Troienne 5x5 Danzig, dam 2x4 Alysheba 2) Sea of Sands (Sea the Stars-Salve Haya by Peintre Celebre) Fam. 28 Bunch Grass 4x5 ND, 5x5 Raise A Native 3) Mythico (FR)(Adlerflug-Madhyana by Monsun) Fam. 20-d Luth Enchantee 4x5x5 ND, Sire 4x4 Mill Reef, 3x4 ND, damsire 4x4 Kaiseradler/Kaiserkrone FB/FS regards, Ticino
|
Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 18 Oct 2020 at 12:52pm
Hello, two more important races for Juveniles during the Weekend. Auction Race (Ferdinand Leisten-Memorial), Cat. C, 1400 Meter, Baden-Baden, Sunday 18.10.20, 4. Race: Sledge Hammer (FR)(Pastorius-Sing Hallelujah by Big Shuffle) Fam. 7-f Anna Paola, Helmet 5x5 ND Touch Moon (Sea the Moon-Timbalada by Big Shuffle) Fam. 1-p Sunset no inbreeding Aribeau (Areion-Arabella by Trempolino) Fam. 2-n Alex 5x5 ND Domstürmer (Lord of England-Diamond Ring by Monsun) Fam. 9-e Zariba 4x5 Shirley Heights, 4x5 Literat, Sire 4x4 Kaiseradler/Kaiserkrone FB/FS Flitsch (Reliable Man-Forever Nadine by Kornado) Fam. 16-g Lea Lane 5x5 Mill Reef Der Prince (Waldpark-Desca by Cadeux Genereux) Fam. 1-h Didergo no inbreeding Augustinus (Territories-Adriana by Poliglote) Fam. 8-f Flaring Top 3x5 Sadlers Wells/Nureyev 3/4 relatives, 4x5 Sharpen Up, 5x6 Raise A Native, 5x6x6 Sir Gaylord, 6x6x5 Natalma Kahar (Isfahan-Königion Concorde by Big Shuffle) Fam. 5-h Kaiserwürde 5x5 ND, 5x5 Sharpen Up Sagamore (Areion-Shy Fairy by Desert Prince) Fam. 2-n Happy Mood 5x5x5 ND Aff un zo (Kallisto-Andarta by Platini) Fam. 20-c Fancy Free no inbreeding, Sire 4x5 Tamerlane, 5x5 Neckar Blue Horizon (FR)(Myboycharlie-Alla Prossima by Sakhee) Fam. 3-o Blanche 4x4 Riverman, 5x5 ND Flamingo Hollow (Soldier Hollow-Flamingo Rose by Areion) Fam. 8-c Rare Perfume 4x4 ND, 4x4 Caerleon Lambo (Protectionist-Linarda by Rock of Gibraltar) Fam. 7-f Hermione 5x5x5 ND Principe (Free Eagle-Paraisa by Red Ransom) Fam. 4-n Princess Corviglia 5x5 Nearctic, Sire 3x4 ND Scipio (Guiliani-Sunshine Story by Desert Story) Fam. 16-c Schwarzgold 4x4 ND Ariadne (IRE)(Holy Roman Emperor-Shannon Spree by Royal Applause) Fam. 1-m Footlight 4x4x5x6 ND, 5x5x5x6 Natalma, 4x6 Bold Ruler, 5x6 Princequillo, 6x6x6 Nearco, 5x6 Buckpasser Preis der Winterkönigin, Group 3, Fillies, 1600 meter, Baden-Baden, Sunday 18.10.20, 6. Race: Peaches (Lord of England- Peace of Glory by Sholokhov) Fam. 12-b Phebe 4x4 Literat, 5x5 Reliance Amazing Grace (Protectionist-Amabelle by Danehill Dancer) Fam. 7-f Anna Paola; Helmet 5x5 ND, 4x5x5 Sadlers Wells/Nureyev 3/4 relatives Marlar (Kallisto-Muriel by Fath) Fam. 13-c Natasha no inbreeding, Dam 4x4 Sir Gaylord Novemba (Gleneagles-Nevada by Dubai Destination) Fam. 11-a Marmite 3x5x5 Sadlers Wells/Nurevey 3/4 relatives, 4x5 Mr. Prospector, Sire 3x4 ND Reine d'amour (Soldier Hollow-Reine heureuse by Big Shuffle) Fam. 14-c Kamar Pretty Polly 4x4 Kris, 4x5 ND, Sire 4x4 Special/Lisadell FS Shila (Lord of England-Sharin by Areion) Fam. 13-e Reprocolor no inbreeding Salonlove (Lawman-Salonblue by Bluebird) Fam. 16-c Schwarzgold 4x5 ND, 4x5 Sir Ivor Noble Heidi (FR)(Intello-Noble Pensee by Orpen) Fam. 8-b Tactique 4x4 Danzig, 4x5x5x5 ND, 5x5 Natalma Theodora (Ito-Tuiga by Rakti) Fam. 8-b Tactique 4x5 Danzig, 4x5 Sadlers Wells, 5x5 ND In both races are offspring of Protectionist are entered. regards, Ticino
|
Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 19 Oct 2020 at 8:47am
Hello, here is the finish of both 2year old races: Auction Race (Ferdinand Leisten-Memorial), Cat. C, 1400 Meter, Baden-Baden, Sunday 18.10.20, 4. Race: 1) Principe (Free Eagle-Paraisa by Red Ransom) Fam. 4-n Princess Corviglia 5x5 Nearctic, Sire 3x4 ND 2) Sledge Hammer (FR)(Pastorius-Sing Hallelujah by Big Shuffle) Fam. 7-f Anna Paola, Helmet 5x5 ND 3) Lambo (Protectionist-Linarda by Rock of Gibraltar) Fam. 7-f Hermione 5x5x5 ND Preis der Winterkönigin, Group 3, Fillies, 1600 meter, Baden-Baden, Sunday 18.10.20, 6. Race: 1) Noble Heidi (FR)(Intello-Noble Pensee by Orpen) Fam. 8-b Tactique 4x4 Danzig, 4x5x5x5 ND, 5x5 Natalma 2) Novemba (Gleneagles-Nevada by Dubai Destination) Fam. 11-a Marmite 3x5x5 Sadlers Wells/Nurevey 3/4 relatives, 4x5 Mr. Prospector, Sire 3x4 ND 3) Amazing Grace (Protectionist-Amabelle by Danehill Dancer) Fam. 7-f Anna Paola; Helmet 5x5 ND, 4x5x5 Sadlers Wells/Nureyev 3/4 relatives As you will note, the first offspring of Protectionist were in both races thirdplaced. regards, Ticino
|
Posted By: Second Chance
Date Posted: 19 Oct 2020 at 10:02am
Free Eagle stood three seasons in Oz Ticino, however wasn't very well received.
|
Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 24 Oct 2020 at 11:56pm
Hllo, one more rece for 2 year olds at a higher Level. Sea the Moon Race, Fillies, Listed Race, 1400 meter, Hanover, Sunday 25.10.20: Belcarra (GB)(Estidhkaar-Bellacoola by Lomitas) Fam. 6-e Wiener Mädel no inbreeding, 4th dam by Dhaulagiri! Dibujaba (Soldier Hollow-Dhaba by Areion) Fam. 18 Deceit 4x4 Caerleon, Sire 4x4 Special/Lisadell Kilkenny (Reliable Man-Kheshvar by Shamardal) Fam. 12-c Lindos Ojos 4x5x5 ND, 5x5 Mr. Prospector, dam 3x4 Storm Bird Libre (IRE)(Exceed and Excel-Pyrean by Teofilo) Fam. 14-a Brocade 2x4 Danehill, 4x5x5 ND, Sire 5x5x5 Natalma Lonia (GB)(Acclamation-Loyalty by Lando) Fam. 16-b Belga no inbreeding, dam 3x4 Surumu, 4x4 Dschingis Khan, Damsire 3x3 Literat/Liberty Muelheimer Perle (Pearl Secret-Breda Castle by Dutch Art) Fam. 7 Dinner Partner 4x5 Pasadena Lady, 5x5x5 Mr. Prospector Rock My Life (Jukebox Jury-Rondinay by Cadeaux Genereux) Fam. 8-b Tactique no inbreeding Shining Starlet (FR)(Zanzibari-Siliriya by Peintre Celebre) Fam. 1-l Miss Molly 4x5 Raise a Native, 4x5 ND, 4x5 Alydar, 5x5x5 Habitat Nottingham (Excelebration-North Sea by New Approach) Fam. 4-r Nella da Gubbio 4x4 Ahonoora, 5x5x5 ND Kaliyah (Charm Spirit-Katalea by Mr. Greeley) Fam. 21-a Shy Dancer 4x5x5 ND, 4x5 Mr. Prospector Demonstration (FR)(Areion-Secret by Soldier Hollow) Fam. 7-f Anna Paola 3x5 Caerleon, dam 4x4 ND, damsire 4x4 Lisadell/Special regards, Ticino
|
Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 26 Oct 2020 at 12:42am
Hello, for your info, the finish of the Listed Race at Hanover: 1) Belcarra (GB)(Estidhkaar-Bellacoola by Lomitas) Fam. 6-e Wiener Mädel no inbreeding, 4th dam by Dhaulagiri! 2) Nottingham (Excelebration-North Sea by New Approach) Fam. 4-r Nella da Gubbio 4x4 Ahonoora, 5x5x5 ND 3) Dibujaba (Soldier Hollow-Dhaba by Areion) Fam. 18 Deceit 4x4 Caerleon, Sire 4x4 Special/Lisadell regards, Ticino
|
Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 08 Nov 2020 at 11:23am
Hello, one of the last more important 2 year old races in Germany BBAG Auction Race, Cat. C, 1600 meter, Munich, Sunday 08.11.20: Flamingo Hollow (Soldier Hollow-Flamingo Rose by Areion) Fam. 8-c Rare Perfume 4x4 ND, 4x4 Caerleon Principe (Free Eagle-Paraisa by Red Ransom) Fam. 4-n Princess Corviglia 5x5 Nearctic, Sire 3x4 ND Flitsch (Reliable Man-Forever Nadine by Kornada) Fam. 16-g Lea Lane 5x5 Mill Reef Surin Beach (Soldier Hollow-Senaida by Danehill Dancer) Fam. 14-c Pretty Polly 3x3 Sadlers Wells, 4x5 Sharpen Up, 4x4x5 ND, Sire 4x4 Special/Lisadell FS Domstürmer (Lord of England-Diamond Ring by Monsun) Fam. 9-e Zariba 4x5 Shirley Heights, 4x5 Literat Night Ocean (Amaron-Night Fashion by Sholokhov) Fam. 4-n Nella da Gubbio 4x5x5 ND American Fly (Maxios-Alia by Tertullian) Fam. 9-h Alveole 4x4 Mr. Prospector New Kid in Town (Soldier Hollow-Nouvelle Neige by Big Shuffle) Fam. 19-c Norbelle 4x5 Lyphard, 4x5x6x6 ND, Sire 4x4 Special/Lisadell FS New Wizard (Amaron-New World by Doyen) Fam. 8-f Nacre 4x5 ND Vallando (Lord of England-Vallanda by Lomitas) Fam. 5-d Happy Victory 4x5 Literat, 4x5 Love In, 5x6 ND, 6x5x6 Crepello, 5x6 Reliance, 6x6 Tantieme Pop Starlet (IRE)(Soldier Hollow-Pop Chart by Dubawi) Fam. Fam. 8-k Blumme 4x5 Shirley Heights, dam sire 4x4 Special/Lisadell regards, Ticino
|
Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 09 Nov 2020 at 9:47am
Hello, here is the finish of the "Auction Race": 1) Surin Beach (Soldier Hollow-Senaida by Danehill Dancer) Fam. 14-c Pretty Polly 3x3 Sadlers Wells, 4x5 Sharpen Up, 4x4x5 ND, Sire 4x4 Special/Lisadell FS 2) New Wizard (Amaron-New World by Doyen) Fam. 8-f Nacre 4x5 ND 3) Vallando (Lord of England-Vallanda by Lomitas) Fam. 5-d Happy Victory 4x5 Literat, 4x5 Love In, 5x6 ND, 6x5x6 Crepello, 5x6 Reliance, 6x6 Tantieme The Germanbred 2 year old filly Isfahani (Isfahan-Identity by Manduro) has won the "Premio Guido Berardelli", Group 3, 1800 meter in Italy as a Maiden! regards, Ticino
|
Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 15 Nov 2020 at 10:59am
Hello, the last of the "Group Races" for Juveniles in 2020: Herzog-von Ratibor Rennen, Group 3, 1700 meter, Krefeld, Sunday 15.11.20: Sardasht (FR)(Isfahan-Soudabeh by King's Best) Fam. 7-a Saint Ollalia 4x5 Nureyev, Sire 4x4 Sharpen Up Nante (Pastorius-Niyama by Tertullian) 19-c Norbelle 4x4 Sadlers Wells, Sire Pastorius-Soldier Hollow 4x4 Special/Lisadell FS Eaststorm (Reliable Man-Eibe by Black Sam Bellamy) Fam. 19 Egina 3x3 Sadlers Wells, 4x4 Miswaki Sporting (Protectionist-Salonshuffle by Big Shuffle) Fam. 16-c Schwarzgold 5x5 ND Mythico (FR)(Adlerflug-Mudhyana by Monsun) Fam. 20-d Luth Enchantee 4x5x5 ND, Sire 4x4 Mill Reef, damsire 4x4 Kaiseradler/Kaiserkrone FB/FS Dolcetto (Gleneagles-Diamond Dove by Dr. Fong) Fam. 4-n St. Marguerite 4x4 Miswaki, 4x5 Roberto, Sire 3x4 ND Special mention: 8th dam Druda is 2x2 Tourbillon! Novellini (Lord of England-Nightlight Angel by Manduro) Fam. 4-n Nella da Gubbio 3x4 Liranga, dam 3x4 ND Virginia Storm (Soldier Hollow-Virginia Sun by Doyen) Fam. 6-e Wiener Blut 3x3 Sadlers Wells, 4x4 Kris, 5x5 Mill Reef, 5x5 Nijinsky, Sire 4x4 Special/Lisadell FS Turandot (Nutan-Turmalini by Doyen) Fam. 1-t Cannae 3x4 Sadlers Wells/Nureyev, 5x5 Special, Sire 4x4 Alydar regards, Ticino
|
Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 16 Nov 2020 at 10:22am
Hello, here is the finish of the "Group Race": 1) Mythico (FR)(Adlerflug-Mudhyana by Monsun) Fam. 20-d Luth Enchantee 4x5x5 ND, Sire 4x4 Mill Reef, damsire 4x4 Kaiseradler/Kaiserkrone FB/FS 2) Dolcetto (Gleneagles-Diamond Dove by Dr. Fong) Fam. 4-n St. Marguerite 4x4 Miswaki, 4x5 Roberto, Sire 3x4 ND Special mention: 8th dam Druda is 2x2 Tourbillon! 3) Virginia Storm (Soldier Hollow-Virginia Sun by Doyen) Fam. 6-e Wiener Blut 3x3 Sadlers Wells, 4x4 Kris, 5x5 Mill Reef, 5x5 Nijinsky, Sire 4x4 Special/Lisadell FS regards, Ticino
|
|