3 year old season In Germany 2019
Printed From: Thoroughbred Village
Category: Horse Breeding - Public Forums
Forum Name: Breeding Forum
Forum Description: General discussion about thoroughbred horse breeding, pedigrees and bloodlines
URL: https://forum.thoroughbredvillage.com.au/forum_posts.asp?TID=63868
Printed Date: 24 Apr 2024 at 9:35pm Software Version: Web Wiz Forums 12.05 - http://www.webwizforums.com
Topic: 3 year old season In Germany 2019
Posted By: Ticino
Subject: 3 year old season In Germany 2019
Date Posted: 20 Apr 2019 at 9:02pm
Hello, recently the 3 year old season in Germany started. Like the years before I will inform you about our Group races. During the "Easter Holidays" the first Group race is run and here is the starterlist: Baronin Karin von Ullmann Rennen, Schwarzgold-Rennen, 1600 meter, Group 3, Hoppegarten (Berlin), Monday 22.4.19: Akribie (Reliable Man-Aussicht by Haafhd) Fam. 7-f Antwerpen, Helmet 4x5 ND Anna Pivola (Pivotal-Queens Hall by Singspiel) Fam. 7-f Antwerpen, Helmet 4x5 ND Axana (Soldier Hollow-Achinora by Sleeping Indian) Fam. 4-f Angela Rucellai, Appiani 3x4 Sadlers Wells, 4x5 Nijinsky, 4x5x5 ND, Sire 4x4 Special/Lisadell Barbados (FR)(Dalakhani-Beirut by Turtle Island) Fam. 28 Bunch Grass no inbreeding, dam 3x3 ND Eternal Summer (FR)(Sommerabend-Lavela by Surumu) Fam. 23 Arctic Melody 2x5 Surumu, dam 3x4 Reliance Linaria (Soldier Hollow-Lavela by Nayef) Fam. 7-b Lovely Naples 5x5 Sharpen Up, Sire 4x4 Lisadell/Special Peace of Paris (Helmet-Peace of Glory by Sholokhov) Fam. 12-b Pallomere 3x5 Sadlers Wells, 4x5x5 ND Satomi (Teofilo-Swordhalf by Haafhd) Fam. 16-c Schwarzgold 4x5x5 ND Stex (IRE)(Lord of England-Sun Society by Law Society) Fam. 16-c Schwarzgold 5x5 Birkhahn Wild Emotion (Lord of England-Wildlife Lodge by Königstiger) Fam. 5-h Waldrun 4x5 Caracol, 5x5 Mill Reef, 4x4 Shirley Heights/Gull Nook 3/4 relatives Wish You Well (Soldier Hollow-Walburga by One Cool Cat) Fam. 2-f Feola 4x5x5 ND, 5x5 Nijinsky, Sire 4x4 Special/Lisadell best regards from Germany, Ticino
|
Replies:
Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 21 Apr 2019 at 9:47am
Hello, unfortunaly I made a mistake. The racetrack is not Hoppegarten, It's "Cologne". Sorry!! reghards, Ticino
|
Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 23 Apr 2019 at 8:30am
hello, here is the "finish" of the first group race in Germany for 3 year olds: 1) Axana (Soldier Hollow-Achinora by Sleeping Indian) Fam. 4-f Angela Rucellai, Appiani 3x4 Sadlers Wells, 4x5 Nijinsky, 4x5x5 ND, Sire 4x4 Special/Lisadell 2) Anna Pivola (Pivotal-Queens Hall by Singspiel) Fam. 7-f Antwerpen, Helmet 4x5 ND 3) Satomi (Teofilo-Swordhalf by Haafhd) Fam. 16-c Schwarzgold 4x5x5 ND regards, Ticino
|
Posted By: Second Chance
Date Posted: 23 Apr 2019 at 9:00am
Soldier Hollow yet again Ticino.
|
Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 28 Apr 2019 at 9:15pm
Hello, here is the next important race for 3 year olds. Dr.-Busch-Memorial, 1700 meter, Group 3, Krefeld, Sunday 28.4.19: Barys (GB)(Kodiac-Balatoma by Mr. Greeley) Fam. 16-c Derna 4x4 ND, 5x5x5 Natalma, 3rd dam Detroit Hot Team(IRE)(Zoffany-Ahd by Elusive Quality) Fam. 4-m Lucky Mel 3x3x3 Danehill/Machiavellian (Almahmoud), 4x4 Mr. Prospector, 5x5x5x5 ND King (Lord of England-Kaiserwiese by Sholokhov) Fam. 5-h Kaiserwürde 4x5 Literat, dam 3x4 ND Lacento (IRE)(Harbour Watch-Night Party by Dansili) Fam. 9-e Love in, Zariba 5x5 ND Man on the Moon (Sea the Moon-Maricel by Silvano) Fam. 25 Meernymphe 5x5 Surumu Sibelius (Pastorius-Shiramiyna by Invisible Spirit) Fam. 3-o Black Duchess 4y4 Sadlers Wells/Fairy King FB, 5x5x5 ND, 4x5 Kris Moonlight Man (Reliable Man-Moonlight Symphony by Pentire) Fam. 8-a Morning Breeze, Monsun 4x4 ND, 3x4 Gull Nook/Shirley Heights 3/4 relatives, 4x5 Mill Reef Winterfuchs (Campanologist-Wunderblume by Lomitas) Fam. 5-h Waldrun 4x5x5 ND, Sire Sadlers Wells/Nureyev 3/4 relatives or 4x4 Special Noble Moon (Sea the Moon-Nouvelle Noblesse by Singspiel) Fam. 19-c Norbelle 4x4 Königsstuhl, 4x5 Sadlers Wells, 5x5 Surumu Nubbel (Wiener Walzer-Norderney by Dai Jin) Fam. 19-c Norbelle 4x5 Nureyev, dam 4x4 ND regards, Ticino
|
Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 29 Apr 2019 at 8:43am
Hello, here is the Finish of the "Dr. Busch Memorial": 1) Winterfuchs (Campanologist-Wunderblume by Lomitas) Fam. 5-h Waldrun 4x5x5 ND, Sire Sadlers Wells/Nureyev 3/4 relatives or 4x4 Special 2) Moonlight Man (Reliable Man-Moonlight Symphony by Pentire) Fam. 8-a Morning Breeze, Monsun 4x4 ND, 3x4 Gull Nook/Shirley Heights 3/4 relatives, 4x5 Mill Reef 3) King (Lord of England-Kaiserwiese by Sholokhov) Fam. 5-h Kaiserwürde 4x5 Literat, dam 3x4 ND regards, Ticino
|
Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 01 May 2019 at 10:24pm
Hello, one more race on the "Derby Route" an here is the starterlist: Bavarian Classic, 2000 meter, Group 3, Munich, 01.05.19: Accon (Camelot-Anaita by Dubawi) Fam. 9-h Alveole 4x5 Mr. Prospector, Sire 2x4 Sadlers Wells/Nureyev Amiro (Lord of England-Amajara by Dalakhani) Fam. 11-d La Mirambule 4x4 Shirley Heights Beam Me Up (Sea the Moon-Bezzaaf by Machiavellian) Fam. 8-a Morning Breeze, Monsun 3x5 Mr. Prospector, damsire 3x3 Machiavellian Django Freeman (campanologist-Donna Livia by Acatenango) Fam. 10-a Dulce Sire 2x3 Sadlers Wells/Nureyev or 4x4 Special Dschingis First (Soldier Hollow-Divya by Platini) Fam. 18 Conniver 4x4 ND, Sire Special/Lisadell, dam 4x4 Red God Enjoy the Moon (Sea the Moon-Enjoy the Life by Medicean) Fam. 16-c Schwarzgold 4x5 Mr. Prospector, 4x5 Sadlers Wells,dam 4y4 ND Quest the Moon (sea the Moon-Questabella by Rock of Gibraltar) Fam. 13-e Reprocolor 4x5 Danzig, damsire 3x3 ND Quian (Mastercraftsman-Quiana by Monsun) Fam. 16-c Sly Pola 4x5 Lyphard, 4x5x5x5 ND regards, Ticino
|
Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 02 May 2019 at 7:54am
Hello, and here is the "Winner" and the placed Horses of the race at Munich: 1)Django Freeman (Campanologist-Donna Livia by Acatenango) Fam. 10-a Dulce Sire 2x3 Sadlers Wells/Nureyev or 4x4 Special 2) Quest the Moon (Sea the Moon-Questabella by Rock of Gibraltar) Fam. 13-e Reprocolor 4x5 Danzig, damsire 3x3 ND 3) Dschingis First (Soldier Hollow-Divya by Platini) Fam. 18 Conniver 4x4 ND, Sire Special/Lisadell, dam 4x4 Red God regards, Ticino
|
Posted By: Mayor
Date Posted: 02 May 2019 at 2:54pm
Django Freeman is the horse purchased by Suman Hedge, and headed down under. Suman?
------------- Mayor
|
Posted By: djebel
Date Posted: 02 May 2019 at 3:01pm
This is a family that has done well in Australia a decade or more ago.
DJANGO FREEMAN (GER) | Chestnut colt 2016 | |
Campanologist Bay 2005 | Kingmambo Bay 1990 | Mr Prospector Bay 1970 | Raise a Native Chestnut 1961 | Native Dancer Raise You | 1950 1946 | 5-f 8-f | Gold Digger Bay 1962 | Nashua Sequence | 1952 1946 | 3-m 13-c | Miesque Bay 1984 | Nureyev Bay 1977 | Northern Dancer Special | 1961 1969 | 2-d 5-h | Pasadoble Bay 1979 | Prove Out Santa Quilla | 1969 1970 | 4-c 20> | Ring of Music Bay 1993 | Sadler's Wells Bay 1981 | Northern Dancer Bay 1961 | Nearctic Natalma | 1954 1957 | 14-c 2-d | Fairy Bridge Bay 1975 | Bold Reason Special | 1968 1969 | 19-b 5-h | Glorious Song Bay 1976 | Halo Bay or brown 1969 | Hail to Reason Cosmah | 1958 1953 | 4-n 2-d | Ballade Bay or brown 1972 | Herbager Miss Swapsco | 1956 1965 | 16-c 12-c | Donna Lavinia Chestnut 2004 | Acatenango Chestnut 1982 | Surumu Chestnut 1974 | Literat Bay 1965 | Birkhahn Lis | 1945 1960 | 1-j 7-b | Surama Black 1970 | Reliance Suncourt | 1962 1952 | 16-g 19> | Aggravate Bay 1966 | Aggressor Bay 1955 | Combat Phaetonia | 1944 1945 | 9-c 10-d | Raven Locks Black 1945 | Mr Jinks Gentlemen's Relish | 1926 1926 | 22-d 11-a | Donna Alicia Bay 1995 | Highland Chieftain Bay 1983 | Kampala Brown 1976 | Kalamoun State Pension | 1970 1967 | 9-c 7-a | La Primavera Chestnut 1976 | Northfields Eos | 1968 1969 | 4-r 22-a | Donna Regina Bay 1985 | Esclavo Bay 1976 | Viceregal Esclave | 1966 1964 | 10-c 12-e | Donna Fiona Bay 1976 | Frontal Donna Lydia | 1964 1969 | 19-b 10-a |
| Ancestor duplications: | Northern Dancer | 5m,4m x | | Special | 5m,5f x |
------------- reductio ad absurdum
|
Posted By: djebel
Date Posted: 02 May 2019 at 3:02pm
Sorry, Might be the wrong Donna Lydia
------------- reductio ad absurdum
|
Posted By: djebel
Date Posted: 02 May 2019 at 3:05pm
https://www.blacktypepedigree.com/horse/Donna_Lydia_GB-296431/2" rel="nofollow - https://www.blacktypepedigree.com/horse/Donna_Lydia_GB-296431/2
https://www.blacktypepedigree.com/horse/Donna_Lydia_GB-169259/2" rel="nofollow - https://www.blacktypepedigree.com/horse/Donna_Lydia_GB-169259/2
------------- reductio ad absurdum
|
Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 19 May 2019 at 10:00am
Hello, the first "Classic" Race is run today. Mehl-Mulhens-Rennen (German 2000 Guineas), 1600 meter, Group 2, Cologne, Sunday 19.5.19: Arctic Sound (GB)(Poet's Voice-Polar Circle by Royal Academy) Fam. 9-c Lady Juror 4x5 ND, dam 4x4 Nearctic Fox Champion (IRE)(Kodiac-Folegandros Island by Red Rocks) Fam. 16-a Plucky Liege 4x5 ND, Kodiac-Danehill 3x3 Natalma, dam 4x4 Mr. Prospector Global Spectrum (GB)(Dutch Art-Lady Darshaan by High Chaparral) Fam. 1-j Aysha, Chevisaunce 4x5x5 ND, dam 3x3 Darshaan Great Scot (GB)(Requinto-La Rosiere by Mr. Greeley) Fam. 9-f Delta 4x4 Sadlers Wells, 5x5x5 ND Marie's Diamond (IRE)(Footstepsinthesand-Sindiyma by Kalanisi) Fam. 13-c Heldifann 4x4 Green Dancer,5x5 ND, sire 3x4 Blushing Groom, dam 3x4 Mill Reef Noble Moon (Sea the Moon-Nouvelle Noblesse by Singspiel) Fam. 19-c Norbelle 4x4 Königsstuhl, 4x5 Sadlers Wells, 5x5 Surumu Pogo (IRE)(Zebedee-Cute by Diktat) Fam. 1-k African Doll, Frankel 4x4 Danzig, 5x5x5 ND Revelstoke (GB)(Toronado-Crown by Royal Applause) Fam. 1-p Peace 4x5x5 ND, 4x5 Mr. Prospector, 5x5 Sassafras Sibelius (Pastorius-Shiramiyna by Invisible Spirit) Fam. 3-o Black Duchess 4y4 Sadlers Wells/Fairy King FB, 5x5x5 ND, 4x5 Kris Wargrave (IRE)(Galileo-Scream Blue Murder by Oratorio) Fam. 19-c 3x5x5 ND Lady Te (Tertullian-Lady Luck by Monsun) Fam. 1-o Beat It 4x5 Buckpasser, damsire 4x4 FB/FS Kaiseradler/Kaiserkrone regards from Germany, Ticino
|
Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 20 May 2019 at 8:13am
Hello, the Finish of the first 'Classic Race' in Germany: 1) Fox Champion (IRE)(Kodiac-Folegandros Island by Red Rocks) Fam. 16-a Plucky Liege 4x5 ND, Kodiac-Danehill 3x3 Natalma, dam 4x4 Mr. Prospector 2) Arctic Sound (GB)(Poet's Voice-Polar Circle by Royal Academy) Fam. 9-c Lady Juror 4x5 ND, dam 4x4 Nearctic 3) Great Scot (GB)(Requinto-La Rosiere by Mr. Greeley) Fam. 9-f Delta 4x4 Sadlers Wells, 5x5x5 ND regards, Ticino
|
Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 26 May 2019 at 7:47am
Hello, the next "Classic Race" in Germany is run during the weekend. German 1000 Guineas, Fillies, 1600 meter, Group 2, Dusseldorf, Sunday 26.5.19: Axana (Soldier Hollow-Achinora by Sleeping Indian) Fam. 4-f Angela Rucellai, Appiani 3x4 Sadlers Wells, 4x5 Nijinsky, 4x5x5 ND, Sire 4x4 Special/Lisadell Best on Stage (Pastorius-Best Moving by Reset) Fam. 8-f Altissima 5x5 ND Diajaka (Kamsin-Diacada by Cadeaux Genereux) Fam. 1-h Didergo, Animal Kingdom no inbreeding, Sire 3x4 Surumu, 4x4 Sadlers Wells, 5x5 Birkhahn, dam 4x4 Reliance Gold (Sea the Moon-Gold Charm by Key of Luck) Fam. 2-i Helene 4x5 Danzig, dam 4x4 ND Iconic Choice (GB)(Sixties Icon-Adorable Choice by Choisir) Fam. 13-a Inkling 4x5 Sharpen Up, 5x5 ND Ivanka (Dabirsim-Irresistable by Monsun) Fam. 14-a Ivresse no inbreeding. damsire 4x4 FB/FS Kaiseradler/Kaiserkrone Linaria (Soldier Hollow-Lavela by Nayef) Fam. 7-b Lovely Naples 5x5 Sharpen Up, Sire 4x4 Lisadell/Special Main Edition (IRE)(Zoffany-Maine Lobster by Woodman) Fam. 19 Trustful 3x4 Mr. Prospector Satomi (Teofilo-Swordhalf by Haafhd) Fam. 16-c Schwarzgold 4x5x5 ND Shalona (FR)(Soldier Hollow-Sharin by Lord of England) Fam. 13-c Frizette 4x5 Shirley Heights, 5x5 Sharpen Up, 5x5 Nijinsky, Sire 4x4 FS Special/Lisadell Sharoka (IRE)(Rock of Gibraltar-Sharin by Areion) Fam. 13-e Reprocolor 4x4x5 ND, Sire 5x5x5 Natalma Interestingly the damsires of 2 fillies are very wellknown AUS Sires! regards, Ticino
|
Posted By: Second Chance
Date Posted: 26 May 2019 at 8:36am
Thanks Ticino.
Axana or Sharona for me.
|
Posted By: Shrunk in the Wash
Date Posted: 26 May 2019 at 9:30am
Ticino do you know when Moonlight Man is likely to race next?
|
Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 26 May 2019 at 9:08pm
Hello, Shrunk, according my info from our racing paper "Sportwelt", 'Moonlight Man' has an entry for the "Derby Trial-Frühlings Preis", Group 3, 2000 meter, Baden-Baden/Iffezheim, Sunday 2.6.19 Hope I could help. regards, Ticino
|
Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 27 May 2019 at 8:36am
Hello, here is the finissh of the "German 100 Guineas": 1) Main Edition (IRE)(Zoffany-Maine Lobster by Woodman) Fam. 19 Trustful, Surumu 3x4 Mr. Prospector 2) Axana (Soldier Hollow-Achinora by Sleeping Indian) Fam. 4-f Angela Rucellai, Appiani 3x4 Sadlers Wells, 4x5 Nijinsky, 4x5x5 ND, Sire 4x4 Special/Lisadell 3) Shalona (FR)(Soldier Hollow-Sharin by Lord of England) Fam. 13-c Frizette 4x5 Shirley Heights, 5x5 Sharpen Up, 5x5 Nijinsky, Sire 4x4 FS Special/Lisadell regards, Ticino P.S: Quest the Moon (by Sea the Moon-Questabella by Rock of Gibraltar), a Derby hopeful, has won the 'Prix Du Lys' (Gr.3) at Longchamp (France)
|
Posted By: furious
Date Posted: 27 May 2019 at 1:28pm
Iconic Choice's damline goes back to the grandam of another great in Smokey Eyes and his 1/2 sister produced Sovereign Edition a great stallion in New Zealand.
|
Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 02 Jun 2019 at 9:52am
Heool, the next prep race is scheduled for the "German Derby" next month. Derby Trial, 2000 meter, Group 3, Baden-Baden, Sunday 2.6.19: Accon (Camelot-Anaita by Dubawi) Fam. 9-h Alveole 4x5 Mr. Prospector, Sire 2x4 Sadlers Wells/Nureyev König Platon (Soldier Hollow-Königin Platina by Platini) Fam. 5-h Kaiserwürde 5x5 Lyphard, 5x5 Nijinsky, Sire 4x4 Special/Lisadell Moonlight Man (Reliable Man-Moonlight Symphony by Pentire) Fam. 8-a Morning Breeze, Monsun 4x4 ND, 3x4 Gull Nook/Shirley Heights 3/4 relatives, 4x5 Mill Reef King (Lord of England-Kaiserwiese by Sholokhov) Fam. 5-h Kaiserwürde 4x5 Literat, dam 3x4 ND Peppone (Pastorius-Pivoline by Pivotal) Fam. 8-a Sachertorte 5x5 ND Runnymede (GB)(Dansili-Indication by Sadlers Wells) Fam. 8-h Kerala 3x4 ND, 4x5x5 Natalma, dam 4x4 Native Dancer Skyful Sea (FR)(Sea the Stars-Saldentigerin by Tiger Hill) Fam. 16-c Schwarzgold 4x4 Danzig Surrey Thunder (FR)(Le Havre-Zakania by Indian Ridge) Fam. 9-c Mumtaz Mahal no inbreeding regards, Ticino
|
Posted By: Shrunk in the Wash
Date Posted: 02 Jun 2019 at 11:34am
Moonlight Man'
|
Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 03 Jun 2019 at 8:10am
Hello, the winner of the "Baden-Baden Derby Trial": 1) Accon (Camelot-Anaita by Dubawi) Fam. 9-h Alveole 4x5 Mr. Prospector, Sire 2x4 Sadlers Wells/Nureyev 2) Skyful Sea (FR)(Sea the Stars-Saldentigerin by Tiger Hill) Fam. 16-c Schwarzgold 4x4 Danzig 3) Surrey Thunder (FR)(Le Havre-Zakania by Indian Ridge) Fam. 9-c Mumtaz Mahal no inbreeding regards, Ticino
|
Posted By: Shrunk in the Wash
Date Posted: 03 Jun 2019 at 8:20am
I’m not giving up on moonlight man. His run was reasonable.
Ticino, are these the best 3yos or is there another form line?
|
Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 08 Jun 2019 at 9:40pm
Hello, during the Weekend (Pentecost) to more important races are run. 'Ladies first' on Sunday Diana-Trial, Fillies, 2000 meter, Gr. 2, Hoppegarten (Berlin), Sunday, 9.6.19: Akribie (Reliable Man-Aussicht by Haafhd) Fam. 7-f Antwerpen, Helmet 4x5 ND Anna Pivola (Pivotal-Queens Hall by Singspiel) Fam. 7-f Antwerpen, Helmet 4x5 ND Barbados (FR)(Dalakhani-Beirut by Turtle Island) Fam. 28 Bunch Grass no inbreeding, dam 3x3 ND Donjah (Teofilo-Dyanamore by Mt. Livermore) Fam. 4-n St. Marguerite 5x5 His Majesty, Sire 3x4 ND Global Cloud (Soldier Hollow-Global Beauty by Tiger Hill) Fam. 1-i Glenayes, Phalaris 4x4 Shirley Heights, 4x5 ND Guardian Fay(IRE)(Soldier Hollow-Guardia by Monsun) Fam. 22-d Black Ray 4x4 ND, damsire 4x4 Kaiseradler/Kaiserkrone Shining Pass (Raven's Pass-Serienhoehe by High Chaparral) Fam 16-c Schwarzgold 4x5 ND Satomi (Teofilo-Swordhalf by Haafhd) Fam. 16-c Schwarzgold 4x5x5 ND Stex (IRE)(Lord of England-Sun Society by Law Society) Fam. 16-c Schwarzgold 5x5 Birkhahn Whispering Angel (Soldier Hollow-Walburga by Shirocco) Fam. 19-b Sunshot 4x5x5 ND, Sire 4x4 Special/Lisadell regards, Ticino
|
Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 09 Jun 2019 at 9:46am
Hello, the most important prep race before the "German Derby" is run at the Weekend. Usually the winner is the "Favorit" for the Derby. Union-Rennen, 2200 meter, Gr. 2, Cologne, Monday 10.6.19: Andoro (Jukebox Jury-Andarta by Platini) Fam. 20-c Fancy Free no inbreeding Django Freeman (Campanologist-Donna Livia by Acatenango) Fam. 10-a Dulce Sire 2x3 Sadlers Wells/Nureyev or 4x4 Special Dschingis First (Soldier Hollow-Divya by Platini) Fam. 18 Conniver 4x4 ND, Sire Special/Lisadell, dam 4x4 Red God Laccario (Scalo-Laccata by Lomitas) Fam. 7-b Lovely Naples, Lando 3x3 Laurea, 4x4 Surumu Man on the Moon (Sea the Moon-Maricel by Silvano) Fam. 25 Meernymphe 5x5 Surumu Nubius (IRE)(Dylan Thomas-Nicolaia by Alkalde) Fam. 9-h Luscious no inbreeding, Sire Mastercraftsman-Danehill 3x3 Natalma; damsire 2x4 Kaiseradler/Kaiserkrone FB/FS, 4x4 Olymp, 5x5x5 Arjaman Quian (Mastercraftsman-Quiana by Monsun) Fam. 16-c Sly Pola 4x5 Lyphard, 4x5x5x5 ND Sibelius (Pastorius-Shiramiyna by Invisible Spirit) Fam. 3-o Black Duchess 4x4 Sadlers Wells/Fairy King FB, 5x5x5 ND, 4x5 Kris So Chivalry (Camelot-So Smart by Selkirk) Fam. 2-e So Sedulous 4x5 ND, Sire 3x4 Sadlers Wells/Nureyev Winterfuchs (Campanologist-Wunderblume by Lomitas) Fam. 5-h Waldrun 4x5x5 ND, Sire Sadlers Wells/Nureyev 3/4 relatives or 4x4 Special regards, Ticino
|
Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 10 Jun 2019 at 8:03am
Hello, here is the finish of the "Diana Trial" 1) Akribie (Reliable Man-Aussicht by Haafhd) Fam. 7-f Antwerpen, Helmet 4x5 ND 2) Satomi (Teofilo-Swordhalf by Haafhd) Fam. 16-c Schwarzgold 4x5x5 ND 3) Stex (IRE)(Lord of England-Sun Society by Law Society) Fam. 16-c Schwarzgold 5x5 Birkhahn regards, Ticino
|
Posted By: Second Chance
Date Posted: 10 Jun 2019 at 9:06am
Posted By: furious
Date Posted: 10 Jun 2019 at 10:00am
Wish he could get a few more good ones here. Love the grey type he throws.
|
Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 11 Jun 2019 at 8:46am
Hello, for your info, the finish "Union Rennen": 1) Laccario (Scalo-Laccata by Lomitas) Fam. 7-b Lovely Naples, Lando 3x3 Laurea, 4x4 Surumu 2) Django Freeman (Campanologist-Donna Livia by Acatenango) Fam. 10-a Dulce Sire 2x3 Sadlers Wells/Nureyev or 4x4 Special 3) Winterfuchs (Campanologist-Wunderblume by Lomitas) Fam. 5-h Waldrun 4x5x5 ND, Sire Sadlers Wells/Nureyev 3/4 relatives or 4x4 Special regards, Tici
|
Posted By: djebel
Date Posted: 11 Jun 2019 at 6:35pm
LACCARIO (GER) | Bay or brown colt 2016 | |
Scalo Bay 2007 | Lando Bay 1990 | Acatenango Chestnut 1982 | Surumu Chestnut 1974 | Literat Surama | 1965 1970 | 7-b 19> | Aggravate Bay 1966 | Aggressor Raven Locks | 1955 1945 | 10-d 11-a | Laurea Bay 1983 | Sharpman Chestnut 1976 | Sharpen Up Miss Manon | 1969 1970 | 5-i 1-l | Licata Bay 1973 | Dschingis Khan Liberty | 1961 1966 | 6-e 7-b | Sky Dancing Bay 1997 | Exit to Nowhere Bay 1988 | Irish River Chestnut 1976 | Riverman Irish Star | 1969 1960 | 10-a 1-w | Coup de Folie Bay 1982 | Halo Raise the Standard | 1969 1978 | 2-d 2-d | Saquiace Bay 1988 | Sagace Bay 1980 | Luthier Seneca | 1965 1973 | 14-c 16-c | Laquiola Bay 1977 | Lyphard Kalila | 1969 1961 | 17-b 5-h | Laccata Bay 2008 | Lomitas Chestnut 1988 | Niniski Bay 1976 | Nijinsky Bay 1967 | Northern Dancer Flaming Page | 1961 1959 | 2-d 8-f | Virginia Hills Bay 1971 | Tom Rolfe Ridin' Easy | 1962 1967 | 9-h 16-b | La Colorada Chestnut 1981 | Surumu Chestnut 1974 | Literat Surama | 1965 1970 | 7-b 19> | La Dorada Bay 1974 | Kronzeuge Love In | 1961 1966 | 5-h 9-e | La Donna Bay 1995 | Shirley Heights Bay 1975 | Mill Reef Bay 1968 | Never Bend Milan Mill | 1960 1962 | 19-b 22-d | Hardiemma Bay 1969 | Hardicanute Grand Cross | 1962 1952 | 3-j 1-l | Laurea Bay 1983 | Sharpman Chestnut 1976 | Sharpen Up Miss Manon | 1969 1970 | 5-i 1-l | Licata Bay 1973 | Dschingis Khan Liberty | 1961 1966 | 6-e 7-b |
| Ancestor duplications: | Surumu | 4m x 4f | | Laurea | 3m x 3f |
------------- reductio ad absurdum
|
Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 04 Aug 2019 at 9:47pm
Hello, the next "Classic Race" in Germany, this time for the Young "Ladies". Preis der Diana (German Oaks), 2200 meter, Group 1, Düsseldorf, Sunday 4.8.19: Akriebie (Reliable Man-Aussicht by Haafhd) Fam. 7-f Antwerpen 4x5 ND Apadanah (Holy Roman Emperor-Amazone by Adlerflug) Fam. 2-n Alex 4x4x5 ND, 5x5x5 Natalma, damsire 3x4 ND, 4x4 Mill Reef Donjah (Teofilo-Dyanamore by Mt. Livermore) Fam. 4-n St. Marguerite 5x5 His Majesty, Sire 3x4 ND Diamanta (Maxios-Diamantgöttin by Fantastic Light) Fam. 9-e Zariba 4x4x5 ND, 5x5 Halo Durance (Champs Elysees-Djidda by Lando) Fam. 8-d Miss Disco 4x4 ND, 5x5x5 Natalma, 5x5 Buckpasser, damsire 3x3 Literat/Liberty Freedom Rising (Reliable Man-Focal by Pivotal) Fam. 21-a Shy Dancer 3x4 Sadlers Wells/Nureyev 3/4 relatives, 4x5x5 ND, 5x5 Mr. Prospector Ismene (Tertullian-Imagery by Monsun) Fam. 14-a Ivresse no inbreeding, damsire 4x4 Kaiseradler/Kaiserkrone FB/FS Liberty London (Maxios-Ledicea by Medicean) Fam. 7-b Lovely Naples 3x3 Machiavellian/Coup de Genie FB/FS, 4x4 Mr. Prospector, 4x4 Surumu, 4x5 Dschingis Khan, 4x5 ND Mythica (IRE)(Adlerflug-Madhyany by Monsun) Fam. 20-d The Other Eye 4x5x5 ND, Sire 4x4 Mill Reef, damsire 4x4 Kaiseradler/Kaiserkrone Naida (Reliable Man-Nacella by Banyumanik) Fam. 4-r Nella da Gubbio 3x3 Sadlers Wells/Nureyev 3/4 relatives, 4x5 ND Shining Pass (Raven's Pass-Serienhoehe by High Chaparral) Fam. 16-c Schwarzgold 4x5 ND Skyful Sea (FR)(Sea the Stars-Saldentigerin by Tiger Hill) Fam. 16-c Schwarzgold 4x4 Danzig, damsire Tiger Hill-Danehill 3x3 Natalma regards, Ticino
|
Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 04 Aug 2019 at 10:07pm
Hello, I have just realised I forgot one Starter! Sorry. Satomi (Teofilo-Swordhalf by Haafhd) Fam. 16-c Schwarzgold 4x5x5 Nd regards, Ticino
|
Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 05 Aug 2019 at 8:47am
Hello; here is the finish of the "German Oaks". 1) Diamanta (Maxios-Diamantgöttin by Fantastic Light) Fam. 9-e Zariba 4x4x5 ND, 5x5 Halo 2) Naida (Reliable Man-Nacella by Banyumanik) Fam. 4-r Nella da Gubbio 3x3 Sadlers Wells/Nureyev 3/4 relatives, 4x5 ND 3) Durance (Champs Elysees-Djidda by Lando) Fam. 8-d Miss Disco 4x4 ND, 5x5x5 Natalma, 5x5 Buckpasser, damsire 3x3 Literat/Liberty regards, Ticino
|
Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 14 Sep 2019 at 7:21pm
Hello, the last and longest of all "Classic Races"is run this Weekend. German St. Leger, 2800 meter, Group 3, Dortmund, Sunday 15.9.19: Ernesto (Reliable Man-Enrica by Niniski) Fam. 19 Egina 4x4 ND Ispolini(GB)(Dubawi-Giants Play by Niniski) Fam. 9-f Delta 4x4x5 ND, 5x5x5 Roberto Moonshiner (Adlerflug-Montezuma by Monsun) Fam. 25 Meernymphe 3x4 Sadlers Wells/Nureyev 3/4 relatives, Sire 4x4 Kaiseradler/Kaiserkrone) Nikkei (Pivotal-Nicella by Lando)Fam. 19-b Calluna 3x3 Sadlers Wells/Nureyev 3/4 relatives, damsire 3x3 Literat/Liberty Oriental Eagle (Campanologist-Oriental Pearl by Big Shuffle) Fam. 4-i Roseliere 4x5 Raise A Native, 5x5 Native Dancer, Sire 2x3 Sadlers Wells/Nureyev Power Euro (IRE)(Peintre Celebre-Power Penny by Galileo) Fam. 13-a Princess Margaret 2x3 Sadlers Wells/Nureyev 3/4 relatives, Sire 4x4 Raise A Native Sweet Man (GB)(Reliable Man-Sworn Pro by Protektor) Fam. 16-c Schwarzgold no inbreeding Abadan (GB)(Samum-Adalea by Dalakhani)Fam. 7-f Antwerpen 4x5 ND Magical Touch (GB)(Dubawi-Criticism by Machiavellian) Fam. 9-e 3x4 Mr. Prospector, 4x5 Shirley Heights, 5x5 Sunbittern, Sire Machiavellian-Coup de Folie 3x3 Almahmoud Nacida (Wiener Walzer-Nacella by Banyumanik) Fam. 4-r Nella da Gubbio no inbreeding Accon (Camelot-Anaita by Dubawi) Fam. 9-h Alveole4x5 Mr. Prospector, Sire 2x4 Sadlers Wells/Nureyev Djukon (GB)(Jukebox Jury-Djumama by Aussie Rules) Fam. 26 Sun Worship 3x4 Sadlers Wells, 4x5x4 ND Ladykiller (Kamsin-Lady Jacamira by Lord of England) Fam. 22-d Black Ray 5x5 Literat, Sire 3x4 Surumu, 4x4 Sadlers Wells Secret Potion (Dabirsim-Sola Gratia by Monsun) Fam. 28 Bunch Grass 5x5 ND, damsire 4x4 Kaiseradler/Kaiserkrone Interestingly 7 of the 14 runners are either inbred via their dams/Sires to Sadlers Wells or his close relative Nureyev Sweet Man is a FB of Sound Check Regards, Ticino
|
Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 16 Sep 2019 at 7:19am
Hello, here is the "Finish" of the St. Leger 1) Ispolini(GB)(Dubawi-Giants Play by Niniski) Fam. 9-f Delta 4x4x5 ND, 5x5x5 Roberto 2) Djukon (GB)(Jukebox Jury-Djumama by Aussie Rules) Fam. 26 Sun Worship 3x4 Sadlers Wells, 4x5x4 ND 3) Moonshiner (Adlerflug-Montezuma by Monsun) Fam. 25 Meernymphe 3x4 Sadlers Wells/Nureyev 3/4 relatives, Sire 4x4 Kaiseradler/Kaiserkrone) regards, Ticino
|
|