Print Page | Close Window

3 year old season In Germany 2019

Printed From: Thoroughbred Village
Category: Horse Breeding - Public Forums
Forum Name: Breeding Forum
Forum Description: General discussion about thoroughbred horse breeding, pedigrees and bloodlines
URL: https://forum.thoroughbredvillage.com.au/forum_posts.asp?TID=63868
Printed Date: 12 Jul 2020 at 7:18pm


Topic: 3 year old season In Germany 2019
Posted By: Ticino
Subject: 3 year old season In Germany 2019
Date Posted: 20 Apr 2019 at 9:02pm
Hello,
recently the 3 year old season in Germany started. Like the years before I will inform you about our Group races.
 
During the "Easter Holidays" the first Group race is run and here is the starterlist:
 
Baronin Karin von Ullmann Rennen, Schwarzgold-Rennen, 1600 meter, Group 3, Hoppegarten (Berlin), Monday 22.4.19:
 
Akribie (Reliable Man-Aussicht by Haafhd) Fam. 7-f Antwerpen, Helmet
4x5 ND
 
Anna Pivola (Pivotal-Queens Hall by Singspiel) Fam. 7-f Antwerpen, Helmet
4x5 ND
 
Axana (Soldier Hollow-Achinora by Sleeping Indian) Fam. 4-f Angela Rucellai, Appiani
3x4 Sadlers Wells, 4x5 Nijinsky, 4x5x5 ND, Sire 4x4 Special/Lisadell
 
Barbados (FR)(Dalakhani-Beirut by Turtle Island)  Fam. 28 Bunch Grass
no inbreeding, dam 3x3 ND
 
Eternal Summer (FR)(Sommerabend-Lavela by Surumu) Fam. 23 Arctic Melody
2x5 Surumu, dam 3x4 Reliance
 
Linaria (Soldier Hollow-Lavela by Nayef) Fam. 7-b Lovely Naples
5x5 Sharpen Up, Sire 4x4 Lisadell/Special
 
Peace of Paris (Helmet-Peace of Glory by Sholokhov) Fam. 12-b Pallomere
3x5 Sadlers Wells, 4x5x5 ND
 
Satomi (Teofilo-Swordhalf by Haafhd) Fam. 16-c Schwarzgold
4x5x5 ND
 
Stex (IRE)(Lord of England-Sun Society by Law Society) Fam. 16-c Schwarzgold
5x5 Birkhahn
 
Wild Emotion (Lord of England-Wildlife Lodge by Königstiger) Fam. 5-h Waldrun
4x5 Caracol, 5x5 Mill Reef, 4x4 Shirley Heights/Gull Nook 3/4 relatives
 
Wish You Well (Soldier Hollow-Walburga by One Cool Cat) Fam. 2-f Feola
4x5x5 ND, 5x5 Nijinsky, Sire 4x4 Special/Lisadell
 
best regards from Germany, Ticino



Replies:
Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 21 Apr 2019 at 9:47am
Hello,
unfortunaly I made a mistake. The racetrack is not Hoppegarten, It's "Cologne". Sorry!!
 
reghards, Ticino


Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 23 Apr 2019 at 8:30am
hello,
here is the "finish" of the first group race in Germany for 3 year olds:
 
1) Axana (Soldier Hollow-Achinora by Sleeping Indian) Fam. 4-f Angela Rucellai, Appiani
    3x4 Sadlers Wells, 4x5 Nijinsky, 4x5x5 ND, Sire 4x4 Special/Lisadell
2) Anna Pivola (Pivotal-Queens Hall by Singspiel) Fam. 7-f Antwerpen, Helmet
    4x5 ND
3) Satomi (Teofilo-Swordhalf by Haafhd) Fam. 16-c Schwarzgold
    4x5x5 ND
 
regards, Ticino
 


Posted By: Second Chance
Date Posted: 23 Apr 2019 at 9:00am
Soldier Hollow yet again Ticino.


Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 28 Apr 2019 at 9:15pm
Hello,
here is the next important race for 3 year olds.
 
Dr.-Busch-Memorial, 1700 meter, Group 3, Krefeld, Sunday 28.4.19:
 
Barys (GB)(Kodiac-Balatoma by Mr. Greeley) Fam. 16-c Derna
4x4 ND, 5x5x5 Natalma, 3rd dam Detroit
 
Hot Team(IRE)(Zoffany-Ahd by Elusive Quality) Fam. 4-m Lucky Mel
3x3x3 Danehill/Machiavellian (Almahmoud), 4x4 Mr. Prospector, 5x5x5x5 ND
 
King (Lord of England-Kaiserwiese by Sholokhov) Fam. 5-h Kaiserwürde
4x5 Literat, dam 3x4 ND
 
Lacento (IRE)(Harbour Watch-Night Party by Dansili) Fam. 9-e Love in, Zariba
5x5 ND
 
Man on the Moon (Sea the Moon-Maricel by Silvano) Fam. 25 Meernymphe
5x5 Surumu
 
Sibelius (Pastorius-Shiramiyna by Invisible Spirit) Fam. 3-o Black Duchess
4y4 Sadlers Wells/Fairy King FB, 5x5x5 ND, 4x5 Kris
 
Moonlight Man (Reliable Man-Moonlight Symphony by Pentire) Fam. 8-a Morning Breeze, Monsun
4x4 ND, 3x4 Gull Nook/Shirley Heights 3/4 relatives, 4x5 Mill Reef
 
Winterfuchs (Campanologist-Wunderblume by Lomitas) Fam. 5-h Waldrun
4x5x5 ND, Sire Sadlers Wells/Nureyev 3/4 relatives or 4x4 Special
 
Noble Moon (Sea the Moon-Nouvelle Noblesse by Singspiel) Fam. 19-c Norbelle
4x4 Königsstuhl, 4x5 Sadlers Wells, 5x5 Surumu
 
Nubbel (Wiener Walzer-Norderney by Dai Jin) Fam. 19-c Norbelle
4x5 Nureyev, dam 4x4 ND
 
regards, Ticino
 
 


Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 29 Apr 2019 at 8:43am
Hello,
here is the Finish of the "Dr. Busch Memorial":
 
1) Winterfuchs (Campanologist-Wunderblume by Lomitas) Fam. 5-h Waldrun
    4x5x5 ND, Sire Sadlers Wells/Nureyev 3/4 relatives or 4x4 Special
 
2) Moonlight Man (Reliable Man-Moonlight Symphony by Pentire) Fam. 8-a Morning Breeze, Monsun
    4x4 ND, 3x4 Gull Nook/Shirley Heights 3/4 relatives, 4x5 Mill Reef
 
3) King (Lord of England-Kaiserwiese by Sholokhov) Fam. 5-h Kaiserwürde
    4x5 Literat, dam 3x4 ND
 
regards, Ticino
 
 


Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 01 May 2019 at 10:24pm
Hello,
 one more race on the "Derby Route" an here is the starterlist:
 
Bavarian Classic, 2000 meter, Group 3, Munich, 01.05.19:
 
Accon (Camelot-Anaita by Dubawi) Fam. 9-h Alveole
4x5 Mr. Prospector, Sire 2x4 Sadlers Wells/Nureyev
 
Amiro (Lord of England-Amajara by Dalakhani) Fam. 11-d La Mirambule
4x4 Shirley Heights
 
Beam Me Up (Sea the Moon-Bezzaaf by Machiavellian) Fam. 8-a Morning Breeze, Monsun
3x5 Mr. Prospector, damsire 3x3 Machiavellian
 
Django Freeman (campanologist-Donna Livia by    Acatenango) Fam. 10-a Dulce
Sire 2x3 Sadlers Wells/Nureyev or 4x4 Special
 
Dschingis First (Soldier Hollow-Divya by Platini) Fam. 18 Conniver
4x4 ND, Sire Special/Lisadell, dam  4x4 Red God
 
Enjoy the Moon (Sea the Moon-Enjoy the Life by Medicean) Fam. 16-c Schwarzgold
4x5 Mr. Prospector, 4x5 Sadlers Wells,dam 4y4 ND
 
Quest the Moon (sea the Moon-Questabella by Rock of Gibraltar) Fam. 13-e Reprocolor
4x5 Danzig, damsire  3x3 ND
 
Quian (Mastercraftsman-Quiana by Monsun) Fam. 16-c Sly Pola
4x5 Lyphard, 4x5x5x5 ND
 
regards, Ticino
 


Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 02 May 2019 at 7:54am
Hello,
and here is the "Winner" and the placed Horses of the race at Munich:
 
1)Django Freeman (Campanologist-Donna Livia by Acatenango) Fam. 10-a Dulce
   Sire 2x3 Sadlers Wells/Nureyev or 4x4 Special
 
2) Quest the Moon (Sea the Moon-Questabella by Rock of Gibraltar) Fam. 13-e Reprocolor
    4x5 Danzig, damsire  3x3 ND
 
3) Dschingis First (Soldier Hollow-Divya by Platini) Fam. 18 Conniver
    4x4 ND, Sire Special/Lisadell, dam  4x4 Red God
 
regards, Ticino


Posted By: Mayor
Date Posted: 02 May 2019 at 2:54pm
Django Freeman is the horse purchased by Suman Hedge, and headed down under. Suman?

-------------
Mayor


Posted By: djebel
Date Posted: 02 May 2019 at 3:01pm
This is a family that has done well in Australia a decade or more ago.

DJANGO FREEMAN (GER)Chestnut colt 2016 
Campanologist
Bay 2005
Kingmambo
Bay 1990
Mr Prospector
Bay 1970
Raise a Native
Chestnut 1961
Native Dancer
Raise You
1950
1946
5-f
8-f
Gold Digger
Bay 1962
Nashua
Sequence
1952
1946
3-m
13-c
Miesque
Bay 1984
Nureyev
Bay 1977
Northern Dancer
Special
1961
1969
2-d
5-h
Pasadoble
Bay 1979
Prove Out
Santa Quilla
1969
1970
4-c
20>
Ring of Music
Bay 1993
Sadler's Wells
Bay 1981
Northern Dancer
Bay 1961
Nearctic
Natalma
1954
1957
14-c
2-d
Fairy Bridge
Bay 1975
Bold Reason
Special
1968
1969
19-b
5-h
Glorious Song
Bay 1976
Halo
Bay or brown 1969
Hail to Reason
Cosmah
1958
1953
4-n
2-d
Ballade
Bay or brown 1972
Herbager
Miss Swapsco
1956
1965
16-c
12-c
Donna Lavinia
Chestnut 2004
Acatenango
Chestnut 1982
Surumu
Chestnut 1974
Literat
Bay 1965
Birkhahn
Lis
1945
1960
1-j
7-b
Surama
Black 1970
Reliance
Suncourt
1962
1952
16-g
19>
Aggravate
Bay 1966
Aggressor
Bay 1955
Combat
Phaetonia
1944
1945
9-c
10-d
Raven Locks
Black 1945
Mr Jinks
Gentlemen's Relish
1926
1926
22-d
11-a
Donna Alicia
Bay 1995
Highland Chieftain
Bay 1983
Kampala
Brown 1976
Kalamoun
State Pension
1970
1967
9-c
7-a
La Primavera
Chestnut 1976
Northfields
Eos
1968
1969
4-r
22-a
Donna Regina
Bay 1985
Esclavo
Bay 1976
Viceregal
Esclave
1966
1964
10-c
12-e
Donna Fiona
Bay 1976
Frontal
Donna Lydia
1964
1969
19-b
10-a
 Ancestor duplications:Northern Dancer5m,4m x Special5m,5f x


-------------




reductio ad absurdum





Posted By: djebel
Date Posted: 02 May 2019 at 3:02pm
Sorry, Might be the wrong Donna Lydia Embarrassed Angry LOL

-------------




reductio ad absurdum





Posted By: djebel
Date Posted: 02 May 2019 at 3:05pm
https://www.blacktypepedigree.com/horse/Donna_Lydia_GB-296431/2" rel="nofollow - https://www.blacktypepedigree.com/horse/Donna_Lydia_GB-296431/2

https://www.blacktypepedigree.com/horse/Donna_Lydia_GB-169259/2" rel="nofollow - https://www.blacktypepedigree.com/horse/Donna_Lydia_GB-169259/2

-------------




reductio ad absurdum





Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 19 May 2019 at 10:00am
Hello,
the first "Classic" Race is run today.
 
Mehl-Mulhens-Rennen (German 2000 Guineas), 1600 meter, Group 2, Cologne, Sunday 19.5.19:
 
Arctic Sound (GB)(Poet's Voice-Polar Circle by Royal Academy) Fam. 9-c Lady Juror
4x5 ND, dam 4x4 Nearctic
 
Fox Champion (IRE)(Kodiac-Folegandros Island by Red Rocks) Fam. 16-a Plucky Liege
4x5 ND, Kodiac-Danehill 3x3 Natalma, dam 4x4 Mr. Prospector
 
Global Spectrum (GB)(Dutch Art-Lady Darshaan by High Chaparral) Fam. 1-j Aysha, Chevisaunce
4x5x5 ND, dam 3x3 Darshaan
 
Great Scot (GB)(Requinto-La Rosiere by Mr. Greeley) Fam. 9-f Delta
4x4 Sadlers Wells, 5x5x5 ND
 
Marie's Diamond (IRE)(Footstepsinthesand-Sindiyma by Kalanisi) Fam. 13-c Heldifann
4x4 Green Dancer,5x5 ND, sire 3x4 Blushing Groom, dam 3x4 Mill Reef
 
Noble Moon (Sea the Moon-Nouvelle Noblesse by Singspiel) Fam. 19-c Norbelle
4x4 Königsstuhl, 4x5 Sadlers Wells, 5x5 Surumu
 
Pogo (IRE)(Zebedee-Cute by Diktat) Fam. 1-k African Doll, Frankel
4x4 Danzig, 5x5x5 ND
 
Revelstoke (GB)(Toronado-Crown by Royal Applause) Fam. 1-p Peace
4x5x5 ND, 4x5 Mr. Prospector, 5x5 Sassafras
 
Sibelius (Pastorius-Shiramiyna by Invisible Spirit) Fam. 3-o Black Duchess
4y4 Sadlers Wells/Fairy King FB, 5x5x5 ND, 4x5 Kris
 
Wargrave (IRE)(Galileo-Scream Blue Murder by Oratorio) Fam. 19-c
3x5x5 ND
 
Lady Te (Tertullian-Lady Luck by Monsun) Fam. 1-o Beat It
4x5 Buckpasser, damsire 4x4 FB/FS Kaiseradler/Kaiserkrone
 
regards from Germany, Ticino


Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 20 May 2019 at 8:13am
Hello,
the Finish of the first 'Classic Race' in Germany:
1) Fox Champion (IRE)(Kodiac-Folegandros Island by Red Rocks) Fam. 16-a Plucky Liege
   4x5 ND, Kodiac-Danehill 3x3 Natalma, dam 4x4 Mr. Prospector
2) Arctic Sound (GB)(Poet's Voice-Polar Circle by Royal Academy) Fam. 9-c Lady Juror
    4x5 ND, dam 4x4 Nearctic
3) Great Scot (GB)(Requinto-La Rosiere by Mr. Greeley) Fam. 9-f Delta
    4x4 Sadlers Wells, 5x5x5 ND
 
regards, Ticino
 


Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 26 May 2019 at 7:47am
Hello,
the next "Classic Race" in Germany is run during the weekend.
 
German 1000 Guineas, Fillies, 1600 meter, Group 2, Dusseldorf, Sunday 26.5.19:
 
Axana (Soldier Hollow-Achinora by Sleeping Indian) Fam. 4-f Angela Rucellai, Appiani
3x4 Sadlers Wells, 4x5 Nijinsky, 4x5x5 ND, Sire 4x4 Special/Lisadell
 
Best on Stage  (Pastorius-Best Moving by Reset) Fam. 8-f Altissima
5x5 ND
 
Diajaka (Kamsin-Diacada by Cadeaux Genereux) Fam. 1-h Didergo, Animal Kingdom
no inbreeding, Sire 3x4 Surumu, 4x4 Sadlers Wells, 5x5 Birkhahn, dam 4x4 Reliance
 
Gold (Sea the Moon-Gold Charm by Key of Luck) Fam. 2-i Helene
4x5 Danzig, dam 4x4 ND
 
Iconic Choice (GB)(Sixties Icon-Adorable Choice by Choisir) Fam. 13-a Inkling
4x5 Sharpen Up, 5x5 ND
 
Ivanka (Dabirsim-Irresistable by Monsun) Fam. 14-a Ivresse
no inbreeding. damsire 4x4 FB/FS Kaiseradler/Kaiserkrone
 
Linaria (Soldier Hollow-Lavela by Nayef) Fam. 7-b Lovely Naples
5x5 Sharpen Up, Sire 4x4 Lisadell/Special
 
Main Edition (IRE)(Zoffany-Maine Lobster by Woodman) Fam. 19 Trustful
3x4 Mr. Prospector
 
Satomi (Teofilo-Swordhalf by Haafhd) Fam. 16-c Schwarzgold
4x5x5 ND
 
Shalona (FR)(Soldier Hollow-Sharin by Lord of England) Fam. 13-c Frizette
4x5 Shirley Heights, 5x5 Sharpen Up, 5x5 Nijinsky, Sire 4x4 FS Special/Lisadell
 
Sharoka (IRE)(Rock of Gibraltar-Sharin by  Areion) Fam. 13-e Reprocolor
4x4x5 ND, Sire 5x5x5 Natalma
 
Interestingly the damsires of 2 fillies are very wellknown AUS Sires!
 
regards, Ticino


Posted By: Second Chance
Date Posted: 26 May 2019 at 8:36am
Thanks Ticino.

Axana or Sharona for me.


Posted By: Shrunk in the Wash
Date Posted: 26 May 2019 at 9:30am
Ticino do you know when Moonlight Man is likely to race next?


Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 26 May 2019 at 9:08pm
Hello, Shrunk,
according my info from our racing paper "Sportwelt", 'Moonlight Man' has an entry for the "Derby Trial-Frühlings Preis", Group 3, 2000 meter, Baden-Baden/Iffezheim, Sunday 2.6.19
 
Hope I could help.
 
regards, Ticino


Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 27 May 2019 at 8:36am
 
 
Hello,
here is the finissh of the "German 100 Guineas":
 
1) Main Edition (IRE)(Zoffany-Maine Lobster by Woodman) Fam. 19 Trustful, Surumu
    3x4 Mr. Prospector
2) Axana (Soldier Hollow-Achinora by Sleeping Indian) Fam. 4-f Angela Rucellai, Appiani
    3x4 Sadlers Wells, 4x5 Nijinsky, 4x5x5 ND, Sire 4x4 Special/Lisadell 
3) Shalona (FR)(Soldier Hollow-Sharin by Lord of England) Fam. 13-c Frizette
    4x5 Shirley Heights, 5x5 Sharpen Up, 5x5 Nijinsky, Sire 4x4 FS Special/Lisadell
 
regards, Ticino
P.S: Quest the Moon (by Sea the Moon-Questabella by Rock of Gibraltar), a Derby hopeful, has won the 'Prix Du Lys' (Gr.3) at Longchamp (France)


Posted By: furious
Date Posted: 27 May 2019 at 1:28pm
Iconic Choice's damline goes back to the grandam of another great in Smokey Eyes and his 1/2 sister produced Sovereign Edition a great stallion in New Zealand.


Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 02 Jun 2019 at 9:52am
Heool,
the next prep race is scheduled for the "German Derby" next month.
 
Derby Trial, 2000 meter, Group 3, Baden-Baden, Sunday 2.6.19:
 
Accon (Camelot-Anaita by Dubawi) Fam. 9-h Alveole
4x5 Mr. Prospector, Sire 2x4 Sadlers Wells/Nureyev
 
König Platon (Soldier Hollow-Königin Platina by Platini) Fam. 5-h Kaiserwürde
5x5 Lyphard, 5x5 Nijinsky, Sire 4x4 Special/Lisadell
 
Moonlight Man (Reliable Man-Moonlight Symphony by Pentire) Fam. 8-a Morning Breeze, Monsun
4x4 ND, 3x4 Gull Nook/Shirley Heights 3/4 relatives, 4x5 Mill Reef
 
King (Lord of England-Kaiserwiese by Sholokhov) Fam. 5-h Kaiserwürde
    4x5 Literat, dam 3x4 ND
 
Peppone (Pastorius-Pivoline by Pivotal) Fam. 8-a Sachertorte
5x5 ND
 
Runnymede  (GB)(Dansili-Indication by Sadlers Wells) Fam. 8-h Kerala
3x4 ND, 4x5x5 Natalma, dam 4x4 Native Dancer
 
Skyful Sea (FR)(Sea the Stars-Saldentigerin by Tiger Hill) Fam. 16-c Schwarzgold
4x4 Danzig
 
Surrey Thunder (FR)(Le Havre-Zakania by Indian Ridge) Fam. 9-c Mumtaz Mahal
no inbreeding
 
regards, Ticino


Posted By: Shrunk in the Wash
Date Posted: 02 Jun 2019 at 11:34am
Moonlight Man'


Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 03 Jun 2019 at 8:10am
Hello,
the winner of the "Baden-Baden Derby Trial":
 
1) Accon (Camelot-Anaita by Dubawi) Fam. 9-h Alveole
    4x5 Mr. Prospector, Sire 2x4 Sadlers Wells/Nureyev
2) Skyful Sea (FR)(Sea the Stars-Saldentigerin by Tiger Hill) Fam. 16-c Schwarzgold
    4x4 Danzig
3) Surrey Thunder (FR)(Le Havre-Zakania by Indian Ridge) Fam. 9-c Mumtaz Mahal
    no inbreeding
 
regards, Ticino


Posted By: Shrunk in the Wash
Date Posted: 03 Jun 2019 at 8:20am
I’m not giving up on moonlight man. His run was reasonable.

Ticino, are these the best 3yos or is there another form line?


Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 08 Jun 2019 at 9:40pm
Hello,
during the Weekend (Pentecost) to more important races are run.
 
'Ladies first' on Sunday
 
Diana-Trial, Fillies, 2000 meter, Gr. 2, Hoppegarten (Berlin), Sunday, 9.6.19:
 
Akribie (Reliable Man-Aussicht by Haafhd) Fam. 7-f Antwerpen, Helmet
4x5 ND
 
Anna Pivola (Pivotal-Queens Hall by Singspiel) Fam. 7-f Antwerpen, Helmet
4x5 ND
 
Barbados (FR)(Dalakhani-Beirut by Turtle Island)  Fam. 28 Bunch Grass
no inbreeding, dam 3x3 ND
 
Donjah (Teofilo-Dyanamore by Mt. Livermore) Fam. 4-n St. Marguerite
5x5 His Majesty, Sire 3x4 ND
 
Global Cloud (Soldier Hollow-Global Beauty by Tiger Hill) Fam. 1-i Glenayes, Phalaris
4x4 Shirley Heights, 4x5 ND
 
Guardian Fay(IRE)(Soldier Hollow-Guardia by Monsun) Fam. 22-d Black Ray
4x4 ND, damsire 4x4 Kaiseradler/Kaiserkrone
 
Shining Pass (Raven's Pass-Serienhoehe by High Chaparral) Fam 16-c Schwarzgold
4x5 ND
 
Satomi (Teofilo-Swordhalf by Haafhd) Fam. 16-c Schwarzgold
4x5x5 ND
 
Stex (IRE)(Lord of England-Sun Society by Law Society) Fam. 16-c Schwarzgold
5x5 Birkhahn
 
Whispering Angel (Soldier Hollow-Walburga by Shirocco) Fam. 19-b  Sunshot
4x5x5 ND, Sire 4x4 Special/Lisadell
 
regards, Ticino


Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 09 Jun 2019 at 9:46am
Hello,
the most important prep race before the "German Derby" is run at the Weekend. Usually the winner is the "Favorit" for the Derby.
 
Union-Rennen, 2200 meter, Gr. 2, Cologne, Monday 10.6.19:
 
Andoro (Jukebox Jury-Andarta by Platini) Fam. 20-c Fancy Free
no inbreeding
 
Django Freeman (Campanologist-Donna Livia by Acatenango) Fam. 10-a Dulce
Sire 2x3 Sadlers Wells/Nureyev or 4x4 Special
 
Dschingis First (Soldier Hollow-Divya by Platini) Fam. 18 Conniver
4x4 ND, Sire Special/Lisadell, dam  4x4 Red God
 
Laccario (Scalo-Laccata by Lomitas) Fam. 7-b Lovely Naples, Lando
3x3 Laurea, 4x4 Surumu
 
Man on the Moon (Sea the Moon-Maricel by Silvano) Fam. 25 Meernymphe
5x5 Surumu
 
Nubius (IRE)(Dylan Thomas-Nicolaia by Alkalde) Fam. 9-h Luscious
no inbreeding, Sire Mastercraftsman-Danehill 3x3 Natalma; damsire 2x4 Kaiseradler/Kaiserkrone FB/FS, 4x4 Olymp, 5x5x5 Arjaman
 
Quian (Mastercraftsman-Quiana by Monsun) Fam. 16-c Sly Pola
4x5 Lyphard, 4x5x5x5 ND
 
Sibelius (Pastorius-Shiramiyna by Invisible Spirit) Fam. 3-o Black Duchess
4x4 Sadlers Wells/Fairy King FB, 5x5x5 ND, 4x5 Kris
 
So Chivalry (Camelot-So Smart by Selkirk) Fam. 2-e So Sedulous
4x5 ND, Sire 3x4 Sadlers Wells/Nureyev
 
Winterfuchs (Campanologist-Wunderblume by Lomitas) Fam. 5-h Waldrun
4x5x5 ND, Sire Sadlers Wells/Nureyev 3/4 relatives or 4x4 Special
 
regards, Ticino
 


Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 10 Jun 2019 at 8:03am
Hello,
here is the finish of the "Diana Trial"
 
1) Akribie (Reliable Man-Aussicht by Haafhd) Fam. 7-f Antwerpen, Helmet
    4x5 ND
2) Satomi (Teofilo-Swordhalf by Haafhd) Fam. 16-c Schwarzgold
    4x5x5 ND
 3) Stex (IRE)(Lord of England-Sun Society by Law Society) Fam. 16-c Schwarzgold
     5x5 Birkhahn
 
regards, Ticino


Posted By: Second Chance
Date Posted: 10 Jun 2019 at 9:06am
Reliable Man again!


Posted By: furious
Date Posted: 10 Jun 2019 at 10:00am
Wish he could get a few more good ones here.  Love the grey type he throws.


Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 11 Jun 2019 at 8:46am
Hello,
for your info, the finish "Union Rennen":
 
1) Laccario (Scalo-Laccata by Lomitas) Fam. 7-b Lovely Naples, Lando
    3x3 Laurea, 4x4 Surumu
 
2) Django Freeman (Campanologist-Donna Livia by Acatenango) Fam. 10-a Dulce
    Sire 2x3 Sadlers Wells/Nureyev or 4x4 Special
 
3) Winterfuchs (Campanologist-Wunderblume by Lomitas) Fam. 5-h Waldrun
     4x5x5 ND, Sire Sadlers Wells/Nureyev 3/4 relatives or 4x4 Special
 
regards, Tici
 
 


Posted By: djebel
Date Posted: 11 Jun 2019 at 6:35pm
LACCARIO (GER)Bay or brown colt 2016 
Scalo
Bay 2007
Lando
Bay 1990
Acatenango
Chestnut 1982
Surumu
Chestnut 1974
Literat
Surama
1965
1970
7-b
19>
Aggravate
Bay 1966
Aggressor
Raven Locks
1955
1945
10-d
11-a
Laurea
Bay 1983
Sharpman
Chestnut 1976
Sharpen Up
Miss Manon
1969
1970
5-i
1-l
Licata
Bay 1973
Dschingis Khan
Liberty
1961
1966
6-e
7-b
Sky Dancing
Bay 1997
Exit to Nowhere
Bay 1988
Irish River
Chestnut 1976
Riverman
Irish Star
1969
1960
10-a
1-w
Coup de Folie
Bay 1982
Halo
Raise the Standard
1969
1978
2-d
2-d
Saquiace
Bay 1988
Sagace
Bay 1980
Luthier
Seneca
1965
1973
14-c
16-c
Laquiola
Bay 1977
Lyphard
Kalila
1969
1961
17-b
5-h
Laccata
Bay 2008
Lomitas
Chestnut 1988
Niniski
Bay 1976
Nijinsky
Bay 1967
Northern Dancer
Flaming Page
1961
1959
2-d
8-f
Virginia Hills
Bay 1971
Tom Rolfe
Ridin' Easy
1962
1967
9-h
16-b
La Colorada
Chestnut 1981
Surumu
Chestnut 1974
Literat
Surama
1965
1970
7-b
19>
La Dorada
Bay 1974
Kronzeuge
Love In
1961
1966
5-h
9-e
La Donna
Bay 1995
Shirley Heights
Bay 1975
Mill Reef
Bay 1968
Never Bend
Milan Mill
1960
1962
19-b
22-d
Hardiemma
Bay 1969
Hardicanute
Grand Cross
1962
1952
3-j
1-l
Laurea
Bay 1983
Sharpman
Chestnut 1976
Sharpen Up
Miss Manon
1969
1970
5-i
1-l
Licata
Bay 1973
Dschingis Khan
Liberty
1961
1966
6-e
7-b
 Ancestor duplications:Surumu4m x 4f Laurea3m x 3f


-------------




reductio ad absurdum





Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 04 Aug 2019 at 9:47pm
Hello,
the next "Classic Race" in Germany, this time for the Young "Ladies".
 
Preis der Diana (German Oaks), 2200 meter, Group 1, Düsseldorf, Sunday 4.8.19:
 
Akriebie (Reliable Man-Aussicht by Haafhd) Fam. 7-f Antwerpen
4x5 ND
 
Apadanah (Holy Roman Emperor-Amazone by Adlerflug) Fam. 2-n Alex
4x4x5 ND, 5x5x5 Natalma, damsire 3x4 ND, 4x4 Mill Reef
 
Donjah (Teofilo-Dyanamore by Mt. Livermore) Fam. 4-n St. Marguerite
5x5 His Majesty, Sire 3x4 ND
 
Diamanta (Maxios-Diamantgöttin by Fantastic Light) Fam. 9-e Zariba
4x4x5 ND, 5x5 Halo
 
Durance (Champs Elysees-Djidda by Lando) Fam. 8-d Miss Disco
4x4 ND, 5x5x5 Natalma, 5x5 Buckpasser, damsire 3x3 Literat/Liberty
 
Freedom Rising (Reliable Man-Focal by Pivotal) Fam. 21-a Shy Dancer
3x4 Sadlers Wells/Nureyev 3/4 relatives, 4x5x5 ND, 5x5 Mr. Prospector
 
Ismene (Tertullian-Imagery by Monsun) Fam. 14-a Ivresse
no inbreeding, damsire 4x4 Kaiseradler/Kaiserkrone FB/FS
 
Liberty London (Maxios-Ledicea by Medicean) Fam. 7-b Lovely Naples
3x3 Machiavellian/Coup de Genie FB/FS, 4x4 Mr. Prospector, 4x4 Surumu,
4x5 Dschingis Khan, 4x5 ND
 
Mythica (IRE)(Adlerflug-Madhyany by Monsun) Fam. 20-d The Other Eye
4x5x5  ND, Sire 4x4 Mill Reef, damsire 4x4 Kaiseradler/Kaiserkrone
 
Naida (Reliable Man-Nacella by Banyumanik) Fam. 4-r Nella da Gubbio
3x3 Sadlers Wells/Nureyev 3/4 relatives, 4x5 ND
 
Shining Pass (Raven's Pass-Serienhoehe by High Chaparral) Fam. 16-c Schwarzgold
4x5 ND
 
Skyful Sea (FR)(Sea the Stars-Saldentigerin by Tiger Hill) Fam. 16-c Schwarzgold
4x4 Danzig, damsire Tiger Hill-Danehill 3x3 Natalma
 
regards, Ticino


Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 04 Aug 2019 at 10:07pm
Hello,
I have just realised I forgot one Starter! Sorry.
 
Satomi (Teofilo-Swordhalf by Haafhd) Fam. 16-c Schwarzgold
4x5x5 Nd
 
regards, Ticino


Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 05 Aug 2019 at 8:47am
Hello;
here is the finish of the "German Oaks".
 
1) Diamanta (Maxios-Diamantgöttin by Fantastic Light) Fam. 9-e Zariba
    4x4x5 ND, 5x5 Halo
2) Naida (Reliable Man-Nacella by Banyumanik) Fam. 4-r Nella da Gubbio
     3x3 Sadlers Wells/Nureyev 3/4 relatives, 4x5 ND
3) Durance (Champs Elysees-Djidda by Lando) Fam. 8-d Miss Disco
    4x4 ND, 5x5x5 Natalma, 5x5 Buckpasser, damsire 3x3 Literat/Liberty
 
regards, Ticino
 


Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 14 Sep 2019 at 7:21pm
Hello,
the last and longest of all "Classic Races"is run this Weekend.
 
German St. Leger, 2800 meter, Group 3, Dortmund, Sunday 15.9.19:
Ernesto (Reliable Man-Enrica by Niniski) Fam. 19 Egina
4x4 ND
 
Ispolini(GB)(Dubawi-Giants Play by Niniski) Fam.  9-f Delta
4x4x5 ND, 5x5x5 Roberto
 
Moonshiner (Adlerflug-Montezuma by Monsun) Fam. 25 Meernymphe
3x4 Sadlers Wells/Nureyev 3/4 relatives, Sire 4x4 Kaiseradler/Kaiserkrone)
 
Nikkei (Pivotal-Nicella by Lando)Fam. 19-b Calluna
3x3 Sadlers Wells/Nureyev 3/4 relatives, damsire 3x3 Literat/Liberty
 
Oriental Eagle (Campanologist-Oriental Pearl by Big Shuffle) Fam. 4-i Roseliere
4x5 Raise A Native, 5x5 Native Dancer, Sire 2x3 Sadlers Wells/Nureyev
 
Power Euro (IRE)(Peintre Celebre-Power Penny by Galileo) Fam. 13-a Princess Margaret
2x3 Sadlers Wells/Nureyev 3/4 relatives, Sire 4x4 Raise A Native
 
Sweet Man (GB)(Reliable Man-Sworn Pro by Protektor) Fam. 16-c Schwarzgold
no inbreeding
 
Abadan (GB)(Samum-Adalea by Dalakhani)Fam. 7-f Antwerpen
4x5 ND
 
Magical Touch (GB)(Dubawi-Criticism by Machiavellian) Fam. 9-e
3x4 Mr. Prospector, 4x5 Shirley Heights, 5x5 Sunbittern, Sire Machiavellian-Coup de Folie
3x3 Almahmoud
 
Nacida (Wiener Walzer-Nacella by Banyumanik) Fam. 4-r Nella da Gubbio
no inbreeding
 
Accon (Camelot-Anaita by Dubawi) Fam. 9-h Alveole
4x5 Mr. Prospector, Sire 2x4 Sadlers Wells/Nureyev
 
Djukon (GB)(Jukebox Jury-Djumama by Aussie Rules) Fam. 26 Sun Worship
3x4 Sadlers Wells,  4x5x4 ND
 
Ladykiller (Kamsin-Lady Jacamira by  Lord of England) Fam. 22-d Black Ray
5x5 Literat, Sire 3x4 Surumu, 4x4 Sadlers Wells
 
Secret Potion (Dabirsim-Sola Gratia by Monsun) Fam. 28 Bunch Grass
5x5 ND, damsire 4x4 Kaiseradler/Kaiserkrone
 
Interestingly 7 of the 14 runners are either inbred via their dams/Sires to Sadlers Wells or his close relative Nureyev
 
Sweet Man is a FB of Sound Check
 
Regards, Ticino
 
 


Posted By: Ticino
Date Posted: 16 Sep 2019 at 7:19am
Hello,
here is the "Finish" of the St. Leger
 
1) Ispolini(GB)(Dubawi-Giants Play by Niniski) Fam.  9-f Delta
    4x4x5 ND, 5x5x5 Roberto
2) Djukon (GB)(Jukebox Jury-Djumama by Aussie Rules) Fam. 26 Sun Worship
    3x4 Sadlers Wells,  4x5x4 ND
3) Moonshiner (Adlerflug-Montezuma by Monsun) Fam. 25 Meernymphe
    3x4 Sadlers Wells/Nureyev 3/4 relatives, Sire 4x4 Kaiseradler/Kaiserkrone)
 
regards, Ticino



Print Page | Close Window