Go to Villagebet.com.au for free horse racing tips - Click here now |
|
2 year old Racing in Germany 2020 |
Post Reply | Page 12> |
Author | |
Ticino
Champion Joined: 20 Oct 2008 Location: Germany Status: Offline Points: 4446 |
Post Options
Thanks(0)
Posted: 24 May 2020 at 12:14pm |
Hello,
tradionally the 2 year old racing season starts at my home Country during the 'Baden Baden Spring Meeting'.Well, it the first race this year, so I listed the runners, even it's only a "Maiden/Trial Race". BBAG Badener Jugendpreis, Category D, 1000 meter (straight track), Baden-Baden, Sunday 24.05.20: Juanito (Zoffany-Julissima by Beat Hollow) Fam. 21-a Nearly 4x5 ND Surin Beach (Soldier Hollow-Senaida by Danehill Dancer) Fam. 14-c Pretty Polly 3x3 Sadlers Wells, 4x5 Sharpen Up, 4x4x5 ND, Sire 4x4 Special/Lisadell FS What's Up (FR)(Bow Creek-Perfect Bounty by Bahamian Bounty) Fam. 22-d Black Ray no inbreeding Creek Starlet (FR)(Bow Creek-Country Lane by Gold Away) Fam. 20-a Ghuznee 4x4 ND Glance for Glory (GB)(Fountain of Youth-Spirit Glance by Invincible Spirit) Fam. 1-i Glenayes 3x3 Grenn Desert, Sire from HB Family B3 regards, Ticino |
|
Second Chance
Champion Joined: 02 Dec 2007 Status: Offline Points: 45760 |
Post Options
Thanks(0)
|
The sire Bow Creek is interesting. He not only raced with success in GB and Ireland, but also in Australia.
Is he standing in Germany Ticino?
|
|
Ticino
Champion Joined: 20 Oct 2008 Location: Germany Status: Offline Points: 4446 |
Post Options
Thanks(0)
|
Hello, Second Chance,
according my info Bow Creek, by the recently deceased Shamardal, stands at the "Haras du Logis" in France. Best regards, Ticino
|
|
Ticino
Champion Joined: 20 Oct 2008 Location: Germany Status: Offline Points: 4446 |
Post Options
Thanks(1)
|
Hello,
the finish of the first Juvenile Race in Germany. Unfortunately with 3 nonstarters 1) What's Up (FR)(Bow Creek-Perfect Bounty by Bahamian Bounty) Fam. 22-d Black Ray
no inbreeding 2) Surin Beach (Soldier Hollow-Senaida by Danehill Dancer) Fam. 14-c Pretty Polly 3x3 Sadlers Wells, 4x5 Sharpen Up, 4x4x5 ND, Sire 4x4 Special/Lisadell FS regards, Ticino |
|
Ticino
Champion Joined: 20 Oct 2008 Location: Germany Status: Offline Points: 4446 |
Post Options
Thanks(1)
|
Hello,
the 2 year old racing in Germany is still at a low Level. Nevertheless some Germanbred horses were winners in France (Compiegne) Noble Heidi (Intello-Noble Pensee by Orpen) Fam. 8-b Tanne Sledge Hammer (Pastorius-Sing Hallelujah by Big Shuffle) Fam. 7-f Anna Paola, Helmet regards, Ticino
|
|
Ticino
Champion Joined: 20 Oct 2008 Location: Germany Status: Offline Points: 4446 |
Post Options
Thanks(1)
|
Hello,
the 2 year old season is picking up speed. BBAG Auktionrennen, Class C, 1300 meter, Cologne, Saturday 1.8.20: Sledge Hammer (FR)(Pastorius-Sing Hallelujah by Big Shuffle) Fam. 7-f Anna Paola, Helmet 5x5 ND Timotheus (Amaron-Topkapi Diamond by Acclamation) Fam. 6-d Petit Bleu 4x5x5 ND, dam 3x5 Rosolini, 3x5 ND Touch Moon (Sea the MoonTimbalada by Big Shuffle) Fam. 1-p Sunset no inbreeding Aribeau (Areion-Arabella by Trempolino) Fam. 2-n Alex 5x5 ND Augustinus (Territories_Adriana by Poliglote) Fam. 8-f Flaring Top 3x5 Sadlers Wells/Nureyev 3/4 relatives, 4x5 Sharpen Up, 5x6 Raise A Native, 5x6x6 Sir Gaylord, 6x6x5 Natalma Domstürmer (Lord of England-Diamond Ring by Monsun) Fam. 9-e Zariba 4x5 Shirley Heights, 4x5 Literat, Sire 4x4 Kaiseradler/Kaiserkrone FB/FS Fox Hunter (SWI)(Hunter's Light-Farsala by King of Kings) Fam. 13-c Frizette 3x4x4 Sadlers Wells/Nureyev 3/4 relatives, 5x5 Mr. Prospector, 4x5 Habitat, 4x5x5 ND, Sire 3x4 Shirley Heights Imi (Tertullian-Imagery by Monsun) Fam. 14-a Ivresse no inbreeding, Sire 4x4 Kaiseradler/Kaiserkrone FB/FS, dam 4x5 Kaiseradler, 5x5 Birkhahn Justin (Outstrip-Just for Show by Poet's Voice) Fam. 1-b Pawky, Dream Ahead 4x5x5 Danzig, Sire 4x4x4 ND, 4x4 Sir Ivor Panjo (GB)(Bated Breath-Pom Pom Pom by Big Shuffle) Fam. 12-g 5x5x5 ND, 5x5 Raise A Native, Sire 3x4 Danzig Querbeat (FR)(Soldier Hollow-Quertara by Exceed and Excel) Fam. 10 Cracknel 4x5x5 ND, Sire 4x4 Special/LIsadell regards, Ticino
|
|
Go Flash Go
Champion Joined: 08 Mar 2007 Location: Victoria Status: Offline Points: 10250 |
Post Options
Thanks(1)
|
Nice time of the year over there especially now and good to see the 2yo's are given a little time to get going ... will look for some vision.
Thanks for the reminder Ticino.
|
|
Ticino
Champion Joined: 20 Oct 2008 Location: Germany Status: Offline Points: 4446 |
Post Options
Thanks(1)
|
Hello, here is the finish of first more important Race for Juveniles: 1) Timotheus (Amaron-Topkapi Diamond by Acclamation) Fam. 6-d Petit Bleu 4x5x5 ND, dam 3x5 Rosolini, 3x5 ND 2) Augustinus (Territories_Adriana by Poliglote) Fam. 8-f Flaring Top 3x5 Sadlers Wells/Nureyev 3/4 relatives, 4x5 Sharpen Up, 5x6 Raise A Native, 5x6x6 Sir Gaylord, 6x6x5 Natalma 3) Domstürmer (Lord of England-Diamond Ring by Monsun) Fam. 9-e Zariba 4x5 Shirley Heights, 4x5 Literat, Sire 4x4 Kaiseradler/Kaiserkrone FB/FS regards, Ticino |
|
Second Chance
Champion Joined: 02 Dec 2007 Status: Offline Points: 45760 |
Post Options
Thanks(0)
|
Thanks Ticino.
Territories has been a "hard sell" in Oz but I rather like him.
|
|
Ticino
Champion Joined: 20 Oct 2008 Location: Germany Status: Offline Points: 4446 |
Post Options
Thanks(0)
|
Hello, the next 2 year old races are this Weekend in my home Country BBAG Auktionsrennen, Cat. 3, 1400 meter, race 7, Düsseldorf, Sunday 30.08.20: Timotheus (Amaron-Topkapi Diamond by Acclamation) Fam. 6-d Petit Bleu 4x5x5 ND, dam 3x5 Rosolini, 3x5 ND Touch Moon (Sea the Moon-Timbalada by Big Shuffle) Fam. 1-p Sunset no inbreeding Der Prince (Waldpark-Desca by Cadeux Genereux) Fam. 1-h Didergo no inbreeding Domstürmer (Lord of England-Diamond Ring by Monsun) Fam. 9-e Zariba
4x5 Shirley Heights, 4x5 Literat, Sire 4x4 Kaiseradler/Kaiserkrone FB/FS Kygo (Adlerflug-Kigali by Dalakhani) Fam. 1-l Hardiemma 3x5 Sadlers Wells, 4x4 Shirley Heights. 5x5x5x5 Mill Reef Sire 3x4 ND, 4x4 Mill Reef Imi (Tertullian-Imagery by Monsun) Fam. 14-a Ivresse no inbreeding, Sire 4x4 Kaiseradler/Kaiserkrone FB/FS, dam 4x5 Kaiseradler, 5x5 Birkhahn Justin (Outstrip-Just for Show by Poet's Voice) Fam. 1-b Pawky, Dream Ahead 4x5x5 Danzig, Sire 4x4x4 ND, 4x4 Sir Ivor Quello (IRE)(Soldier Hollow-Quaduna by Duke of Marmalade) Fam. 22-d Qui Royalty 4x5 ND Siluto (Ito-Si Luna by Kallisto) Fam. 13-e Eryholme, Pharos 4x4 Königsstuhl Walk Tall (Acclamation-Whole Lotta Rosie by Tiger Hill) Fam. 7 Whirlaya 5x5 ND Grosser Junioren Preis, Listed Race, 1600 meter, Race 5, Düsseldorf, Sunday, 30.8.20: Eaststorm (Reliable Man-Eibe by Black Sam Bellamy) Fam. 19 Egina 3x3 Sadlers Wells, 4x4 Miswaki Nante (Pastorius-Niyama by Tertullian) Fam. 19-c Norbelle 4x4 Sadlers Wells, Pastorius-Soldier Hollow 4x4 Lisadell/Special, damsire 4x4 Kaiseradler/Kaiserwürde Kickandwin (FR)(Scissor Kick-Talwin by Alhaarth) Fam. 4-m Fast Line 4x4x5 ND, 4x5x5 Blushing Groom. Sire 4x4 Nijinsky Demonstration (FR)(Areion-Secret by Soldier Hollow) Fam. 7-f Anna Paola 3x5 Caerleon, dam 4x4 ND, damsire 4x4 Lisadell/Special Milka (Protectionist-Monolite by Monos) Fam. 4-g Reply 5x5x5 ND Hielka (FR)(Dawn Approach-Hakeeka by Cape Cross) Fam. 3-n Pocahontas 4x4 Ahonoora, 5x5 ND Salonlove (Lawman-Salonblue by Bluebird) Fam. 16-c Festa 4x5 ND, 4x5 Sir Ivor It's a rare occasion 2 betterclass Juvenile races at the same racdetrack in Germany, but the unusual Facts made it nessescary. Scissor Kick is a son of Redoute's Choice, so it's an Aussie Connection in the Listed race. best regards, Ticino |
|
furious
Champion Joined: 19 Feb 2007 Status: Offline Points: 25171 |
Post Options
Thanks(0)
|
Hes a lovely looker but didn't get many mares in austrail ticino. We have so many sons of redoubles at stud here.
|
|
furious
Champion Joined: 19 Feb 2007 Status: Offline Points: 25171 |
Post Options
Thanks(0)
|
Sorry I'm on my tablet that should be redoutes
|
|
Ticino
Champion Joined: 20 Oct 2008 Location: Germany Status: Offline Points: 4446 |
Post Options
Thanks(0)
|
Hello,
here is the finish of the 2 Juvenile races at Düsseldorf BBAG Auktionsrennen, Cat. 3, 1400 meter, race 7, Düsseldorf, Sunday 30.08.20: 1) Der Prince (Waldpark-Desca by Cadeux Genereux) Fam. 1-h Didergo no inbreeding 2) Augustinus (Territories_Adriana by Poliglote) Fam. 8-f Flaring Top 3x5 Sadlers Wells/Nureyev 3/4 relatives, 4x5 Sharpen Up, 5x6 Raise A Native, 5x6x6 Sir Gaylord, 6x6x5 Natalma 3) Quello (IRE)(Soldier Hollow-Quaduna by Duke of Marmalade) Fam. 22-d Qui Royalty 4x5 ND Grosser Junioren Preis, Listed Race, 1600 meter, Race 5, Düsseldorf, Sunday, 30.8.20: 1) Salonlove (Lawman-Salonblue by Bluebird) Fam. 16-c Schwarzgold 4x5 ND, 4x5 Sir Ivor 2) Milka (Protectionist-Monolite by Monos) Fam. 4-g Reply 5x5x5 ND 3) Demonstration (FR)(Areion-Secret by Soldier Hollow) Fam. 7-f Anna Paola 3x5 Caerleon, dam 4x4 ND, damsire 4x4 Lisadell/Special As you will see, the first starter of 'Protectionist' has now a listedplaced offspring! regards, Ticino Ps.S.: I forgot to include "Augustinus" in the starterlist of the "Auktionsrennen" |
|
Ticino
Champion Joined: 20 Oct 2008 Location: Germany Status: Offline Points: 4446 |
Post Options
Thanks(1)
|
Hello,
sorry, I forgot a Juvenile race during the "Baden-Baden Racing Week". Atleast here are the winning filly and the palced ones: BBAG Auktionsrennen, Fillies, Cat. C, 1200 meter, Baden-Baden, Saturday 05.09.20: 1) Kahar (Isfahan-Königion Concorde by Big Shuffle) Fam. 5-h Kaiserwürde 5x5 ND, 5x5 Sharpen Up 2) Peaches (Lord of England- Peace of Glory by Sholokhov) Fam. 12-b Phebe 4x4 Literat, 5x5 Reliance 3) Zosima (Areion-Zalexa by Black Sam Bellamy) Fam. 22-d Zacateca 4x5 ND regards, Ticino
|
|
Ticino
Champion Joined: 20 Oct 2008 Location: Germany Status: Offline Points: 4446 |
Post Options
Thanks(0)
|
Hello,
the first of the Group races for 2 year olds Zukunftsrennen, Group 3, 1400 meter, Baden-Baden, Saturday 12.09.20: Timotheus (Amaron-Topkapi Diamond by Acclamation) Fam. 6-d Petit Bleu
4x5x5 ND, dam 3x5 Rosolini, 3x5 ND Domstürmer (Lord of England-Diamond Ring by Monsun) Fam. 9-e Zariba 4x5 Shirley Heights, 4x5 Literat, Sire 4x4 Kaiseradler/Kaiserkrone FB/FS Juanito (Zoffany-Julissima by Beat Hollow) Fam. 21-a Nearly 4x5 ND Flitsch (Reliable Man-Forever Nadine by Kornado) Fam. 16-g Lea Lane 5x5 Mill Reef Sardasht (FR)(Isfahan-Soudabeh by King's Best) Fam. 7-a Saint Ollalia 4x5 Nureyev, Sire 4x4 Special/Lisadell FS Waldersee (FR)(Olympic Glory-Winshine by Chineur) Fam. 14-a Reprisal 4x5 Danzig, 5x5x5x6 ND, 5x5 Sharpen Up Novemba (Gleneagles-Nevada by Dubai Destination) Fam. 11-a Marmite 3x5x5 Sadlers Wells/Nurevey 3/4 relatives, 4x5 Mr. Prospector, Sire 3x4 ND Reine d'amour -Reine heureuse by Big Shuffle) Fam. 14-c Kamar Pretty Polly 4x4 Kris, 4x5 ND, Sire 4x4 Special/Lisadell FS Shila (Lord of England-Sharin by Areion) Fam. 13-e Reprocolor no inbreeding regards, Ticino |
|
Second Chance
Champion Joined: 02 Dec 2007 Status: Offline Points: 45760 |
Post Options
Thanks(0)
|
Thanks Ticino.
Domstürmer is interesting along with the Reliable Man entry. Both presumably better at 3
|
|
Ticino
Champion Joined: 20 Oct 2008 Location: Germany Status: Offline Points: 4446 |
Post Options
Thanks(0)
|
Hello,
here is the finish of the "Zukunftsrebnnen": 1) Reine d'amour (Soldier Hollow-Reine heureuse by Big Shuffle) Fam. 14-c Kamar Pretty Polly
4x4 Kris, 4x5 ND, Sire 4x4 Special/Lisadell FS 2) Juanito (Zoffany-Julissima by Beat Hollow) Fam. 21-a Nearly 4x5 ND 3) Shila (Lord of England-Sharin by Areion) Fam. 13-e Reprocolor no inbreeding regards, Ticino |
|
Ticino
Champion Joined: 20 Oct 2008 Location: Germany Status: Offline Points: 4446 |
Post Options
Thanks(0)
|
Hello,
one more 2 year old race, Young Ladies only. BBAG-Auktionsrennen, Fillies, Cat. D, 1400 meter, Dortmund, Sunday 20.09.20: Kahar (Isfahan-Königion Concorde by Big Shuffle) Fam. 5-h Kaiserwürde
5x5 ND, 5x5 Sharpen Up Marlar (Kallisto-Muriel by Fath) Fam. 13-c Natasha no inbreeding, Dam 4x4 Sir Gaylord Ariadne (IRE)(Holy Roman Emperor-Shannon Spree by Royal Applause) Fam. 1-m Footlight 4x4x5x6 ND, 5x5x5x6 Natalma, 4x6 Bold Ruler, 5x6 Princequillo, 6x6x6 Nearco, 5x6 Buckpasser Diana (Amaron-Diamond Lady by Lord of England) Fam. 1-h Didergo 4x4x4 ND Nelecete (Arrigo-Nelonca by Big Shuffle) Fam. 1-w Numen 4x5x5 ND Ninive (Nathaniel-Nianga by Lomitas) Fam. 19-c Norbelle 4x5x5 ND, 5x5 Tom Rolfe, Sire 4x4 Nearctic Nottingham (Excelebration-North Sea by New Approach) Fam. 4-r Nella da Gubbio 4x4 Ahoonoora, 5x5x5 ND Silyana (IRE)(Areion-Sumara by Lando) Fam. 19 Suncourt 4x4 ND, dam 4x4 Dschingis Khan, 4x4 Surama, Damsire 3x3 Literat/Liberty FB/FS Wild Ballerina (Reliable Man-Wild Butterfly by Doyen) Fam. 1-i Bird i' th' Hand 3x3 Sadlers Wells, 5x5 Mill Reef, Granddam 2x3 Surumu Wismar (Soldier Hollow-Well American by Bertrando) Fam. 4-o Winnica 5x5 Nijinsky, Sire $x4 Special/Lisadell FS regards, Ticino |
|
Ticino
Champion Joined: 20 Oct 2008 Location: Germany Status: Offline Points: 4446 |
Post Options
Thanks(0)
|
Hello, here is the winner from the race for the 'Young Ladies': 1) Marlar (Kallisto-Muriel by Fath) Fam. 13-c Natasha no inbreeding, Dam 4x4 Sir Gaylord 2) Kahar (Isfahan-Königion Concorde by Big Shuffle) Fam. 5-h Kaiserwürde
5x5 ND, 5x5 Sharpen Up 3) Silyana (IRE)(Areion-Sumara by Lando) Fam. 19 Suncourt 4x4 ND, dam 4x4 Dschingis Khan, 4x4 Surama, Damsire 3x3 Literat/Liberty FB/FS regards, Ticino |
|
Ticino
Champion Joined: 20 Oct 2008 Location: Germany Status: Offline Points: 4446 |
Post Options
Thanks(0)
|
Hello,
a better class race for 2 year olds this Weekend in Germany Winterkonigin-Trial, Fillies, Listed race, 1500 meter, Sunday 27.9.20, Cologne: Peaches (Lord of England- Peace of Glory by Sholokhov) Fam. 12-b Phebe
4x4 Literat, 5x5 Reliance Zosima (Areion-Zalexa by Black Sam Bellamy) Fam. 22-d Zacateca 4x5 ND Milka (Protectionist-Monolite by Monos) Fam. 4-g Reply 5x5x5 ND Alaskasonne (FR)(Soldier Hollow-Alaskakonigin by Sternkonig) Fam. 7-f Anstandige 4x4 ND, Sire 4x4 Special/Lisadell FS Lucky Amal (Amaron-Lucky Girl by Monsun) Fam. 16 Legende, Lucas Cranach no inbreeding, Sire 4x4 ND, Dam 3x3 Surumu, damsire 4x4 Kaiseradler/Kaiserkrone FB/FS Amazing Grace (Protectionist-Amabelle by Danehill Dancer) Fam. 7-f Anna Paola; Helmet 5x5 ND, 4x5x5 Sadlers Wells/Nureyev 3/4 relatives Kaliyah (Charm Spirit-Katalea by Mr. Greeley) Fam. 21-a Shy Dancer 4x5x5 ND, 4x5 Mr. Prospector Modulation (Helmet-Maybe Tomorrow by Zamindar) Fam.22-d Black Gem 3x4 Danzig, 4x5x5x5 ND, dam 4x4 Native Dancer regards, Ticino |
|
Ticino
Champion Joined: 20 Oct 2008 Location: Germany Status: Offline Points: 4446 |
Post Options
Thanks(0)
|
Hello, the finish of the "Trial Race" at Cologne: 1) Peaches (Lord of England- Peace of Glory by Sholokhov) Fam. 12-b Phebe 4x4 Literat, 5x5 Reliance 2) Amazing Grace (Protectionist-Amabelle by Danehill Dancer) Fam. 7-f Anna Paola; Helmet 5x5 ND, 4x5x5 Sadlers Wells/Nureyev 3/4 relatives 3) Kaliyah (Charm Spirit-Katalea by Mr. Greeley) Fam. 21-a Shy Dancer 4x5x5 ND, 4x5 Mr. Prospector the secound runner by Protectionist "Milka" was 6thplaced. regards, Ticino |
|
Ticino
Champion Joined: 20 Oct 2008 Location: Germany Status: Offline Points: 4446 |
Post Options
Thanks(0)
|
Hello, this Weekend are more Juvenile races are scheduled. Auction Race, Fillies, Cat. C., 1600 meter, Dortmund, Saturday, 10.10.20: Dream Dubawi (FR)(Red Dubawi-Zuckerpuppe by Seattle Dancer) Fam. 1-k Zabara, Frankel no inbreeding, dam 2x4 Nijinsky Anoush (Isfahan-Absolute Gold by Kendargent) Fam. 2-n Alex 5x5 Literat, 5x5 Sharpen Up Diana (Amaron-Diamond Lady by Lord of Englan) Fam. 1-h Didergo 5x5x5 ND Elegie (IRE)(Adlerflug-Enjoy the Life by Medicean) Fam. 16-c Schwarzgold 3x4 Sadlers Wells, 4x5 Shirley Heights, 4x5x5x5 ND Sire 4x4 Mill Reef, 3x4 ND Haute Volee (Adlerflug-Heart of Africa by Cape Cross) Fam. 23 Arctic Melody 4x5x5 ND, Sire 4x4 Mill Reef, 3x4 ND Isfahani (Isfahan-Identity by Manduro) Fam. 4-n Yonne 5x5 ND, Sire 4x4 Sharpen Up Lassair (FR)(Isfahan-Night Party by Dansili) Fam. 9-e Zariba 5x5 ND, 5x5 Literat, 5x5 Love In, Sire 4x4 Sharpen Up Palau (Dabirsim-Paradise by Samum) Fam. 4-n Princess Corviglia 4x5 Nijinsky Viadena (Adlerflug-Valiani by Big Shuffle) Fam. 11-f Kermesse 4x5x5 ND, Sire 4x4 Mill Reef, 3x4 ND Wismar (Soldier Hollow-Well American by Bertrando) Fam. 4-o Winnica 5x5 Nijinsky, Sire 4x4 Special/Lisadell FS Modulation (Helmet-Maybe Tomorrow by Zamindar) Fam.22-d Black Gem 3x4 Danzig, 4x5x5x5 ND, dam 4x4 Native Dancer regards, Ticino |
|
Second Chance
Champion Joined: 02 Dec 2007 Status: Offline Points: 45760 |
Post Options
Thanks(0)
|
Ticino, think we'll be watching Modulation.
|
|
Ticino
Champion Joined: 20 Oct 2008 Location: Germany Status: Offline Points: 4446 |
Post Options
Thanks(0)
|
Hello, one of a handful of "Group Races" for 2 year old this Weekend. Preis des Winterfavoriten, Group 3, 1600 meter, Cologne, Sunday 11.10.20: Best of Lips (IRE)(The Gurkha-Beata by Silver Frost) Fam. 1-x La Troienne 5x5 Danzig, dam 2x4 Alysheba Kings of Leon (FR)(Morandi-Arkona by Zamindar) Fam. 7-f Anna Paola 4x5 Secretariat, 5x5x5 ND Lommerzheim (IRE)(Camelot-Lady Marl by Duke of Marmalade) Fam. 10-b Languissola 3x4 Sadlers Wells, 3x4 Danehill, 3x4 Kingmambo, 4x5x5 ND Mythico (FR)(Adlerflug-Madhyana by Monsun) Fam. 20-d Luth Enchantee 4x5x5 ND, Sire 4x4 Mill Reef, 3x4 ND, damsire 4x4 Kaiseradler/Kaiserkrone FB/FS Ponntos (IRE)(Power-Blessing Box by Bahamian Bounty) Fam. 22-d Black Gem 4x4 Rainbow Quest Sampras (GB)(Iffraaj-Survey by Big Shuffle) Fam. 16-c Schwarzgold 5x5 Raise A Native, Sire 3x4 ND Sea of Sands (Sea the Stars-Salve Haya by Peintre Celebre) Fam. 28 Bunch Grass 4x5 ND, 5x5 Raise A Native Imi (Tertullian-Imagery by Monsun) Fam. 14-a Ivresse no inbreeding, Sire 4x4 Kaiseradler/Kaiserkrone FB/FS, dam 4x5 Kaiseradler, 5x5 Birkhahn Juanito (Zoffany-Julissima by Beat Hollow) Fam. 21-a Nearly
4x5 ND Sardasht (FR)(Isfahan-Soudabeh by King's Best) Fam. 7-a Saint Ollalia 4x5 Nureyev, Sire 4x4 Special/Lisadell FS regards, Ticino |
|
Ticino
Champion Joined: 20 Oct 2008 Location: Germany Status: Offline Points: 4446 |
Post Options
Thanks(0)
|
Hello, here is the finish of the "Auction Racefrom" today/yesterday: 1) Wismar (Soldier Hollow-Well American by Bertrando) Fam. 4-o Winnica 5x5 Nijinsky, Sire 4x4 Special/Lisadell FS 2) Viadena (Adlerflug-Valiani by Big Shuffle) Fam. 11-f Kermesse 4x5x5 ND, Sire 4x4 Mill Reef, 3x4 ND 3) Elegie (IRE)(Adlerflug-Enjoy the Life by Medicean) Fam. 16-c Schwarzgold 3x4 Sadlers Wells, 4x5 Shirley Heights, 4x5x5x5 ND Sire 4x4 Mill Reef, 3x4 ND regards, Ticino |
|
Ticino
Champion Joined: 20 Oct 2008 Location: Germany Status: Offline Points: 4446 |
Post Options
Thanks(1)
|
Hello, the "Winterfavorit" this season: 1) Best of Lips (IRE)(The Gurkha-Beata by Silver Frost) Fam. 1-x La Troienne 5x5 Danzig, dam 2x4 Alysheba 2) Sea of Sands (Sea the Stars-Salve Haya by Peintre Celebre) Fam. 28 Bunch Grass 4x5 ND, 5x5 Raise A Native 3) Mythico (FR)(Adlerflug-Madhyana by Monsun) Fam. 20-d Luth Enchantee 4x5x5 ND, Sire 4x4 Mill Reef, 3x4 ND, damsire 4x4 Kaiseradler/Kaiserkrone FB/FS regards, Ticino |
|
Ticino
Champion Joined: 20 Oct 2008 Location: Germany Status: Offline Points: 4446 |
Post Options
Thanks(0)
|
Hello, two more important races for Juveniles during the Weekend. Auction Race (Ferdinand Leisten-Memorial), Cat. C, 1400 Meter, Baden-Baden, Sunday 18.10.20, 4. Race: Sledge Hammer (FR)(Pastorius-Sing Hallelujah by Big Shuffle) Fam. 7-f Anna Paola, Helmet 5x5 ND Touch Moon (Sea the Moon-Timbalada by Big Shuffle) Fam. 1-p Sunset no inbreeding Aribeau (Areion-Arabella by Trempolino) Fam. 2-n Alex 5x5 ND Domstürmer (Lord of England-Diamond Ring by Monsun) Fam. 9-e Zariba 4x5 Shirley Heights, 4x5 Literat, Sire 4x4 Kaiseradler/Kaiserkrone FB/FS Flitsch (Reliable Man-Forever Nadine by Kornado) Fam. 16-g Lea Lane 5x5 Mill Reef Der Prince (Waldpark-Desca by Cadeux Genereux) Fam. 1-h Didergo no inbreeding Augustinus (Territories-Adriana by Poliglote) Fam. 8-f Flaring Top 3x5 Sadlers Wells/Nureyev 3/4 relatives, 4x5 Sharpen Up, 5x6 Raise A Native, 5x6x6 Sir Gaylord, 6x6x5 Natalma Kahar (Isfahan-Königion Concorde by Big Shuffle) Fam. 5-h Kaiserwürde 5x5 ND, 5x5 Sharpen Up Sagamore (Areion-Shy Fairy by Desert Prince) Fam. 2-n Happy Mood 5x5x5 ND Aff un zo (Kallisto-Andarta by Platini) Fam. 20-c Fancy Free no inbreeding, Sire 4x5 Tamerlane, 5x5 Neckar Blue Horizon (FR)(Myboycharlie-Alla Prossima by Sakhee) Fam. 3-o Blanche 4x4 Riverman, 5x5 ND Flamingo Hollow (Soldier Hollow-Flamingo Rose by Areion) Fam. 8-c Rare Perfume 4x4 ND, 4x4 Caerleon Lambo (Protectionist-Linarda by Rock of Gibraltar) Fam. 7-f Hermione 5x5x5 ND Principe (Free Eagle-Paraisa by Red Ransom) Fam. 4-n Princess Corviglia 5x5 Nearctic, Sire 3x4 ND Scipio (Guiliani-Sunshine Story by Desert Story) Fam. 16-c Schwarzgold 4x4 ND Ariadne (IRE)(Holy Roman Emperor-Shannon Spree by Royal Applause) Fam. 1-m Footlight 4x4x5x6 ND, 5x5x5x6 Natalma, 4x6 Bold Ruler, 5x6 Princequillo, 6x6x6 Nearco, 5x6 Buckpasser Preis der Winterkönigin, Group 3, Fillies, 1600 meter, Baden-Baden, Sunday 18.10.20, 6. Race: Peaches (Lord of England- Peace of Glory by Sholokhov) Fam. 12-b Phebe 4x4 Literat, 5x5 Reliance Amazing Grace (Protectionist-Amabelle by Danehill Dancer) Fam. 7-f Anna Paola; Helmet 5x5 ND, 4x5x5 Sadlers Wells/Nureyev 3/4 relatives Marlar (Kallisto-Muriel by Fath) Fam. 13-c Natasha
no inbreeding, Dam 4x4 Sir Gaylord Novemba (Gleneagles-Nevada by Dubai Destination) Fam. 11-a Marmite 3x5x5 Sadlers Wells/Nurevey 3/4 relatives, 4x5 Mr. Prospector, Sire 3x4 ND Reine d'amour (Soldier Hollow-Reine heureuse by Big Shuffle) Fam. 14-c Kamar Pretty Polly 4x4 Kris, 4x5 ND, Sire 4x4 Special/Lisadell FS Shila (Lord of England-Sharin by Areion) Fam. 13-e Reprocolor no inbreeding Salonlove (Lawman-Salonblue by Bluebird) Fam. 16-c Schwarzgold 4x5 ND, 4x5 Sir Ivor Noble Heidi (FR)(Intello-Noble Pensee by Orpen) Fam. 8-b Tactique 4x4 Danzig, 4x5x5x5 ND, 5x5 Natalma Theodora (Ito-Tuiga by Rakti) Fam. 8-b Tactique 4x5 Danzig, 4x5 Sadlers Wells, 5x5 ND In both races are offspring of Protectionist are entered. regards, Ticino |
|
Ticino
Champion Joined: 20 Oct 2008 Location: Germany Status: Offline Points: 4446 |
Post Options
Thanks(0)
|
Hello, here is the finish of both 2year old races: Auction Race (Ferdinand Leisten-Memorial), Cat. C, 1400 Meter, Baden-Baden, Sunday 18.10.20, 4. Race: 1) Principe (Free Eagle-Paraisa by Red Ransom) Fam. 4-n Princess Corviglia 5x5 Nearctic, Sire 3x4 ND 2) Sledge Hammer (FR)(Pastorius-Sing Hallelujah by Big Shuffle) Fam. 7-f Anna Paola, Helmet 5x5 ND 3) Lambo (Protectionist-Linarda by Rock of Gibraltar) Fam. 7-f Hermione 5x5x5 ND Preis der Winterkönigin, Group 3, Fillies, 1600 meter, Baden-Baden, Sunday 18.10.20, 6. Race: 1) Noble Heidi (FR)(Intello-Noble Pensee by Orpen) Fam. 8-b Tactique 4x4 Danzig, 4x5x5x5 ND, 5x5 Natalma 2) Novemba (Gleneagles-Nevada by Dubai Destination) Fam. 11-a Marmite 3x5x5 Sadlers Wells/Nurevey 3/4 relatives, 4x5 Mr. Prospector, Sire 3x4 ND 3) Amazing Grace (Protectionist-Amabelle by Danehill Dancer) Fam. 7-f Anna Paola; Helmet 5x5 ND, 4x5x5 Sadlers Wells/Nureyev 3/4 relatives As you will note, the first offspring of Protectionist were in both races thirdplaced. regards, Ticino |
|
Second Chance
Champion Joined: 02 Dec 2007 Status: Offline Points: 45760 |
Post Options
Thanks(0)
|
Free Eagle stood three seasons in Oz Ticino, however wasn't very well received.
|
|
Ticino
Champion Joined: 20 Oct 2008 Location: Germany Status: Offline Points: 4446 |
Post Options
Thanks(0)
|
Hllo, one more rece for 2 year olds at a higher Level. Sea the Moon Race, Fillies, Listed Race, 1400 meter, Hanover, Sunday 25.10.20: Belcarra (GB)(Estidhkaar-Bellacoola by Lomitas) Fam. 6-e Wiener Mädel no inbreeding, 4th dam by Dhaulagiri! Dibujaba (Soldier Hollow-Dhaba by Areion) Fam. 18 Deceit 4x4 Caerleon, Sire 4x4 Special/Lisadell Kilkenny (Reliable Man-Kheshvar by Shamardal) Fam. 12-c Lindos Ojos 4x5x5 ND, 5x5 Mr. Prospector, dam 3x4 Storm Bird Libre (IRE)(Exceed and Excel-Pyrean by Teofilo) Fam. 14-a Brocade 2x4 Danehill, 4x5x5 ND, Sire 5x5x5 Natalma Lonia (GB)(Acclamation-Loyalty by Lando) Fam. 16-b Belga no inbreeding, dam 3x4 Surumu, 4x4 Dschingis Khan, Damsire 3x3 Literat/Liberty Muelheimer Perle (Pearl Secret-Breda Castle by Dutch Art) Fam. 7 Dinner Partner 4x5 Pasadena Lady, 5x5x5 Mr. Prospector Rock My Life (Jukebox Jury-Rondinay by Cadeaux Genereux) Fam. 8-b Tactique no inbreeding Shining Starlet (FR)(Zanzibari-Siliriya by Peintre Celebre) Fam. 1-l Miss Molly 4x5 Raise a Native, 4x5 ND, 4x5 Alydar, 5x5x5 Habitat Nottingham (Excelebration-North Sea by New Approach) Fam. 4-r Nella da Gubbio 4x4 Ahonoora, 5x5x5 ND Kaliyah (Charm Spirit-Katalea by Mr. Greeley) Fam. 21-a Shy Dancer
4x5x5 ND, 4x5 Mr. Prospector Demonstration (FR)(Areion-Secret by Soldier Hollow) Fam. 7-f Anna Paola 3x5 Caerleon, dam 4x4 ND, damsire 4x4 Lisadell/Special regards, Ticino |
|
Post Reply | Page 12> |
Tweet |
Forum Jump | Forum Permissions You cannot post new topics in this forum You cannot reply to topics in this forum You cannot delete your posts in this forum You cannot edit your posts in this forum You cannot create polls in this forum You cannot vote in polls in this forum |